Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการสโมสรว่ายน้ำที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมว่ายน้ำแห่งประเทศไทยในเขตกรุงเทพ มหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MANAGEMENT OF SWIMMING CLUB MEMBERS OF THAILAND SWIMMING ASSOCIATION IN BANKOK.
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.985
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการสโมสรว่ายน้ำที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมว่ายน้ำแห่งประเทศไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร บุคลากร และนักกีฬาที่สังกัดสโมสรที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมว่ายน้ำแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสโมสรสมาชิกสมาคมว่ายน้ำแห่งประเทศไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่เริ่มต้นจากการสมัครเรียนว่ายน้ำพื้นฐานไต่ระดับขึ้นมาจนได้ฝึกซ้อมเป็นนักกีฬาสังกัดสโมสรนำไปสู่ระดับที่สูงขึ้น การจัดการทีมสโมสรว่ายน้ำที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมว่ายน้ำแห่งประเทศไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ด้านบุคลากร ผู้ฝึกสอน ผู้ช่วยผู้ฝึกสอน พบว่า ผู้ฝึกสอนดูแลและเอาใจใส่นักกีฬามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือพ่อแม่ให้การสนับสนุนในการเป็นนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำนักกีฬาเข้าใจและทำตามที่ผู้ฝึกสอนสั่ง ด้านการงบประมาณ พบว่า พ่อแม่มีการให้รางวัลเมื่อนักกีฬาได้เหรียญ รองลงมา คือ เงินสนับสนุนการส่งแข่งขันว่ายน้ำสโมสรเงินบำรุงสโมสรในการฝึกซ้อมว่ายน้ำของนักกีฬาในระยะ 1 เดือนเบี้ยเลี้ยงฝึกซ้อม ด้านอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก พบว่า อุปกรณ์ว่ายน้ำเพียงพอกับจำนวนนักกีฬา สระว่ายน้ำมีขนาดที่ใหญ่เพียงพอจำนวนนักกีฬา ด้านการวางแผน พบว่า ผู้ฝึกสอนและผู้ช่วยผู้ฝึกสอนทุ่มเทในการฝึกซ้อมให้นักกีฬาและผู้ฝึกสอนจัดโปรแกรมการฝึกซ้อมว่ายน้ำให้นักกีฬาอย่างเหมาะสม ด้านการจัดองค์การการจัดสายงาน พบว่า ผู้ปกครองเข้าใจและให้กำลังใจในการฝึกซ้อมและการแข่งขันว่ายน้ำของนักกีฬา นักกีฬาเข้าใจและปฏิบัติตามผู้ฝึกสอนสั่งผู้ดูแลสระว่ายน้ำปฏิบัติหน้าที่ได้อย่างเหมาะสม ด้านการจัดบุคลากรปฏิบัติงาน พบว่านักกีฬาเข้าร่วมแข่งว่ายน้ำที่สโมสรมีการส่งแข่งขัน รองลงมา คือ ผู้ฝึกสอนให้กำลังใจและสร้างแรงจูงใจเมื่อนักกีฬาเกิดการท้อแท้ในการแข่งขันและการฝึกซ้อมว่ายน้ำผู้ปกครองมีความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับการฝึกซ้อมว่ายน้ำนักกีฬาเรียนหนังสือหนักทำให้ ฝึกซ้อมว่ายน้ำไม่เต็มที่ ด้านการอำนวยการพบว่า สโมสรนำสื่อต่างๆมาช่วยเป็นสื่อการเรียนรู้ให้กับนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำและสโมสรอัดฉีดของรางวัลแก่นักกีฬาที่ทำผลงานได้ในการแข่งขันว่ายน้ำ ด้านการประสานงาน พบว่า การสื่อสารระหว่างผู้ฝึกสอนกับนักกีฬาการประสานงานการส่งนักกีฬาเข้าแข่งขันว่ายน้ำ ด้านการรายงาน พบว่า ผลงานของนักกีฬาในรอบปีเป็นไปตามที่คาดหวัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was aimed to examine how the swimming club as a member of the Thailand Swimming Association in Bangkok was managed. The population in the study included the executives, personnel, and athletes who are subject to the club that is a member of the Thailand Swimming Association. The results showed as follows.In regard of the general condition relating to the club management of the member of the Thailand Swimming Association in Bangkok, it found that most of them got started as athlete, subscribed as athlete member of the club, began swimming at round 7-10 years old, entered the club for swim workout in the swimming class provided by the club, and ascending to a higher level.Management on the club team as member of the Thailand Swimming Association in Bangkok in each respect of areas; on personnel, coaches and assistant coaches, it found that trainers supervised and paid attention to the athletes mostly, followed by parental support of athletes, who understands and follows the orders commanded by the trainers. On budget, it found that parents support financial budget when the athletes won the medal, followed by funding for swimming contest, club subsidy for athletes in 1-month practicing period, and training allowance. On equipment and facilities, if found that the swimming equipments are adequate to the number of athletes. On planning, it found that coaches and assistant coaches dedicated themselves to the athletes, and the trainers provide the training programs to the athletes properly. On team organizing, if found that parents understand and support coaching and swimming contest, the athletes understand and follow the commands given by the trainers, and the pool-keeper is commanded to perform the duty properly. On personnel management, it found that the athletes always partake in the contest when the race is held, followed by the trainers motivate and cheer up the athletes when they are discouraged in the competition. In addition, the parents possess the basic knowledge about swim workout, the athletes study so hard that they do not practice in full capacity. On supervision, it found that the various media are used by the club as learning aid for swimmers, and the club rewards the athletes who win. On coordination, it found the coordination between trainers and athletes in joining the contest. On reporting, the annual accomplishments of the athletes are achieved as expected.
Creative Commons License