Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระหว่างในสนามและนอกสนามที่มีต่อความทนต่อความเมื่อยล้าและความสามารถในการแสดงทักษะเทนนิสของนักกีฬาเทนนิสระดับเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A COMPARISON BETWEEN ON-COURT AND OFF-COURT INTERVAL TRAINING ON TOLERANCE TO FATIGUE AND SKILLED TENNIS PERFORMANCE IN YOUTH TENNIS PLAYERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Second Advisor
ดรุณวรรณ สุขสม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.977
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงระหว่างในสนามและนอกสนามที่มีต่อความทนต่อความเมื่อยล้าและความสามารถในการแสดงทักษะเทนนิสของนักกีฬาเทนนิสระดับเยาวชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาเทนนิสเพศชายของโรงเรียนกีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร และโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี อายุระหว่าง 15-18 ปี แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 คือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงในสนามที่อัตราส่วนการฝึกต่อการพัก 1:1 (10 วินาที : 10 วินาที) กลุ่มที่ 2 คือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงในสนามที่อัตราส่วนการฝึกต่อการพัก 1:2 (10 วินาที : 20 วินาที) กลุ่มที่ 3 คือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงนอกสนาม (บนลู่กล) ที่อัตราส่วนการฝึกต่อการพัก 1:1 (10 วินาที : 10 วินาที) และกลุ่มที่ 4 คือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงนอกสนาม (บนลู่กล) ที่อัตราส่วนการฝึกต่อการพัก 1:2 (10 วินาที : 20 วินาที) ทั้ง 4 กลุ่มได้รับการฝึก 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบตัวแปรทางสรีรวิทยาก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ได้แก่ สมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด ความเร็วในการวิ่ง 20 เมตร ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การกระโดดในแนวดิ่ง ความสามารถในการแสดงทักษะเทนนิส ระยะเวลาที่เหนื่อยจนหมดแรงและระดับแลคเตทในเลือดขณะทดสอบลาฟโบโรว์ที่ทำให้เกิดความเมื่อยล้าในการตีเทนนิส หลังจากนั้นนำผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติผลการวิจัย พบว่า1. ภายหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ พบว่า กลุ่มการฝึกทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม มีสมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด และความสามารถในการแสดงทักษะเทนนิสเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีระยะเวลาที่เหนื่อยจนหมดแรงขณะทดสอบลาฟโบโรว์ที่ทำให้เกิดความเมื่อยล้าในการตีเทนนิสเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม พบว่า ระดับแลคเตทในเลือดขณะทำการทดสอบลาฟโบโรว์ที่ทำให้เกิดความเมื่อยล้าในการตีเทนนิส (นาทีที่ 13.20) ของกลุ่มที่ 1 มีค่าต่ำกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มที่ 1 ยังมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความแม่นยำในการตีที่สูงกว่า และมีเปอร์เซ็นต์การตีบอลออกที่ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มอื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกแบบสลับช่วงทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ส่งผลดีต่อนักกีฬาเทนนิสในตัวแปรที่แตกต่างกัน การฝึกแบบสลับช่วงในสนามที่อัตราส่วนการฝึกต่อการพัก 1:1 เป็นรูปแบบของการฝึกที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาความทนต่อความเมื่อยล้า และความสามารถในการแสดงทักษะเทนนิสของนักกีฬาเทนนิส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of on-court and off-court interval training on the tolerance to fatigue and skilled tennis performance in young tennis players. Fourty male tennis players of the Bangkok Sports School and Suphanburi Sports School, aged 15 and 18 years, were randomly assigned to four groups: (1) on-court interval-training at the ratio of 1:1 (10-second training : 10-second recovery) (On-INT 1:1; n=10) (2) on-court interval-training at the ratio of 1:2 (10-second : 20-second) (On-INT 1:2; n=10) (3) off-court interval-training at the ratio of 1:1 (10-second : 10-second) (Off-INT 1:1; n=10), and (4) off-court interval-training at the ratio of 1:2 (10-second : 20-second) (Off-INT 1:2; n=10). All of four groups trained for 3 days per week for 8 weeks. The On-INT groups (tennis skill specific interval training in the field) consisted of high-intensity exercise, alternating active recovery (footwork). The Off-INT groups (running interval training on treadmill) consisted of high-intensity exercise performed by running at 90-100 % of peak treadmill speed (PTS), alternating with running at 30-40% of PTS. The dependent measures included maximum oxygen consumption (VO2max), a 20 m sprint, agility test, vertical jump height test, skilled tennis test, time to volitional fatigue, and blood lactate concentration on the LITT, while were measured at pre- and post-training.Results :1. After 8 weeks of training, VO2max significantly increased (p<.05) in all 4 groups. The On-INT 1:1 and On-INT 1:2 groups significantly increased their (p<.05) time to volitional fatigue on the LITT. Skilled tennis performance improved significantly (p<.05) in all 4 groups.2. When compared among groups, blood lactate concentration on the LITT (at min 13:20) was significantly lower in the On-INT 1:1 group (p<.05) than the of On-INT 1:2, Off-INT 1:1 and 1:2 groups. In addition, the On-INT 1:1 group had a significantly higher (p<.05) in the percentage of accuracy (p<.05) and lower percentage of error (p<.05) than the other groups.In conclusion, all groups undergoing produced interval training beneficial effects for tennis players in a variety of ways. The On-court interval training group at the ratio of 1:1 was more effective in enhancing fatigue tolerance and skilled tennis performance in tennis players.
Creative Commons License