Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การชมภาพยนตร์ไทยอิงประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวตามรอยภาพยนตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Historical Thai film consumption affecting decision making of travel to destination concerning the film
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1045
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการชมภาพยนตร์ไทยอิงประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวตามรอยภาพยนตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นประชากรชาวไทยที่มีอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป ที่อยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครและนักท่องเที่ยวที่ไปเที่ยวสถานที่ถ่ายทำภาพยนตร์ กองพลทหารราบที่ 9 ค่ายสุรสีห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีและเคยชมภาพยนตร์ไทยเรื่อง ตำนานสมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราช จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเป็นเครื่องมือและมีการทดสอบคุณภาพได้ค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.81 และค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.86 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD (Least Significant Difference) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-30 ปี มีอาชีพเป็นข้าราชการหรือรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด คือ ปริญญาตรี โดยส่วนใหญ่เคยชมภาพยนตร์เรื่องตำนานสมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราชภาคที่ 1 มากที่สุด และเลือกชมภาพยนตร์เรื่องตำนานสมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราชเพื่อได้แง่คิดและเนื้อหาสาระ 2. องค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์ไทยเรื่อง ตำนานสมเด็จพระนเรศวรมหาราชที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยว องค์ประกอบด้านเนื้อเรื่อง ด้านนักแสดง ต้านฉาก และด้านเสียงอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งในทุกองค์ประกอบ และองค์ประกอบการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบของภาพยนตร์ไทยอิงประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยว ระหว่างเพศ พบว่า ด้านนักแสดง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน พบว่า ด้านฉากและด้านเสียง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างอายุ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to study the results of historical Thai film consumption that affecting tourism decision. The samples were 400 Thai people, aged over 20 years old; who lived in Bangkok Metropolis and tourists who visited Naresuan Filming Location located at Surasee Military Base, Kanchanaburi Province and watched The Legend of King Naresuan. A questionnaire which content validity at 0.81 and reliability at 0.86 was used as a survey tool for collecting data. Data were statistically analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, t-test and one-way ANOVA (F-test). After initial analysis, LSD method was also applied for the significance difference. The results were as follows: 1. The majority of the samples were female, aged between 20-30 years old, working as government officials and state enterprise employees. Their average monthly income was 10,001-20,000 Baht and the highest education level was a bachelor’s degree. They mostly haved watched The Legend of King Naresuan, Part I for the food for thoughts and content substances. 2. The elements of Thai film The Legend of King Naresuan, which induced tourism decision in story, character, scene and sound factors, all were in a strongly agreed level. The elements of tourism decision mostly were in the strongly agreed level. 3. Comparing the elements of historical Thai film-induced tourism decision by gender, character factor was significant differences at 0.05 level. By the average of monthly income, the scene and sound factors were significant differences at 0.05 level. By age, there was no significant differences at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License