Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมการเคลื่อนที่ทางกีฬาบาสเกตบอล ที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวและสมรรถภาพแอนแอโรบิกของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลหญิงระดับเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of movement program in basketball training on agility and anaerobic performance in young female basketball players
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1334
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมการเคลื่อนที่ทางกีฬาบาสเกตบอลที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และสมรรถภาพแอนแอโรบิกของนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลหญิงระดับเยาวชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลหญิง อายุระหว่าง 16-18 ปี จำนวน 24 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จากนั้นทดสอบก่อนการทดลอง โดยทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว สมรรถภาพแอนแอโรบิก และความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดและระบบหายใจ เพื่อแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยจัดเข้ากลุ่มด้วยวิธีจับคู่เข้ากลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 คือกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างฝึกตามปกติ (12 คน) กลุ่มที่ 2 คือกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างฝึกโปรแกรมการเคลื่อนที่กีฬาบาสเกตบอล (12 คน) ควบคู่กับการฝึกตามปกติ โดยฝึก 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ คือ วันจันทร์ วันพุธ และวันศุกร์ ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ และทดสอบหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้ค่าที ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยที่ความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว สมรรถภาพแอนแอโรบิกด้านความสามารถสูงสุดแบบแอนแอโรบิก พลังแบบแอนแอโรบิก และดัชนีความล้า ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดและระบบหายใจ ไม่มีความแตกต่างแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมการเคลื่อนที่ทางกีฬาบาสเกตบอล สามารถพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวและสมรรถภาพแอนแอโรบิกในนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลหญิงระดับเยาวชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of movement program in basketball training on agility and anaerobic performance in young female basketball players. 24 young female basketball players were purposively sampled to be the subjects of this research. The subjects performed pretest for agility, anaerobic performance and cardiorespiratory endurance in order to divide the subjects into two groups by using matching method, i.e., a control group which performed a regular basketball training (n = 12) and an experimental group which performed a movement program in basketball training combined with regular basketball training (n = 12). The experimental group was trained 3 days a week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday) for 8 weeks. The post test was performed after training 8 weeks for both groups. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, and t-test was used to determine if means are statistically different at the significance level of 0.05. Research results indicated that after 8 weeks, agility and anaerobic performance, i.e., anaerobic capacity, anaerobic power and fatigue index in the experimental group were significantly better than those of the control group at the 0.05 level. However, cardiorespiratory endurance was not significantly different between two groups. In summary, the movement training program in basketball helps improve basketball players’ agility and anaerobic performance in young female basketball players.
Creative Commons License