Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงด้วยการวิ่งและการปั่นจักรยานที่มีต่อความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางแอนโรบิกและแอโรบิกของนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison between sprint running interval training and sprint cycling interval training on anaerobic and aerobic performanance in rugby football players
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1309
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการฝึกแบบสลับช่วงด้วยการวิ่งและการปั่นจักรยานที่มีต่อความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางแอนแอโรบิกและแอโรบิกของนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลชายของทีมจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุระหว่าง 18 – 22 ปี จำนวน 27 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จากนั้นทำการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 9 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มฝึกแบบสลับช่วงด้วยการวิ่ง กลุ่มฝึกแบบสลับช่วงด้วยการปั่นจักรยาน และกลุ่มควบคุม ทำการฝึกเป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง ทำการทดสอบความสามารถที่แสดงออกทางแอนแอโรบิกและแอโรบิกก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละการเปลี่ยนแปลง และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ภายในแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One – way Analysis of Variance) โดยหากพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของแอลเอสดี ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์พบว่า กลุ่มฝึกแบบสลับช่วงด้วยการวิ่งและกลุ่มฝึกแบบสลับช่วงด้วยการปั่นจักรยาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยพลังแบบแอนแอโรบิก ความสามารถสูงสุดแบบแอนแอโรบิก และเวลาในการทดสอบด้วยวิธีของบรูซ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ขณะที่ค่าเฉลี่ยดัชนีความเหนื่อยล้า มีเพียงกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่มีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง ส่วนร้อยละดัชนีความเหนื่อยล้ามีเพียงกลุ่มควบคุมที่มีการลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุดพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the effects of sprint running interval training and sprint cycling interval training on anaerobic and aerobic performance in rugby football players. Twenty-Seven male subjects (age : 18 – 22 years) from Rugby Football Players, Chulalongkorn University team were purposively sampled for this study. Then, they were randomly sampled into three groups with 9 subjects in each group. The first experimental group underwent an interval training program with sprint running. The second experimental group underwent an interval training program with sprint cycling. The control group only engaged in the regular training regimen. The total duration of training was six weeks and The experimental subjects trained twice a week. Pre- and post- training measures included: anaerobic performance (anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity, fatigue index and percent fatigue index) and aerobic performance (VO2max and Bruce protocol total time) The data were analyzed in term of means and standard deviation. Paired t-test and Analysis of variance (multiple comparison by the LSD) were also employed for statistical significance (p < .05)After 6- week period of training, The results indicated that anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity and Bruce protocol total time were significantly improved by both training programs when compared to the control group and pre- experimental data at the .05 level. Only the sprint interval training group showed a significant increase in fatigue index when compared to the pre- experimental data. While percent fatigue index showed a significant increase only in control group. VO₂ max showed no change when compared to the pre- experimental data and no differences among all groups were observed after 6 weeks.
Creative Commons License