Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้ตัดสินกีฬาฟุตบอลของกรมพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of professional standards of football referees for Department of Physical Education
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1284
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้ตัดสินกีฬาฟุตบอลของกรมพลศึกษา โดยเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ซึ่งได้รวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ และมีประสบการณ์ในการตัดสินกีฬาฟุตบอลในประเทศไทย จำนวน 20 คน มีการดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 และใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ในรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของรอบที่ 3 โดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน (Median: Md) ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile range: IR) และค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยม ซึ่งมีการกำหนดว่าข้อความที่นำไปใช้ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานมากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 3.50 มีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.50 และมีค่าสัมบูรณ์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับค่าฐานนิยมน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนามาตรฐานวิชาชีพผู้ตัดสินกีฬาฟุตบอลของกรมพลศึกษา 3 ด้านมีรายละเอียดคือ 1. มาตรฐานด้านความรู้ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=4.53, Md-Mo =0.47, IR=1.48) โดยต้องมีคุณวุฒิขั้นต่ำในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่าโดยไม่จำกัดสาขาวิชา ผ่านการอบรมและทดสอบผ่านในเรื่องกฎกติกา สมรรถภาพทางกาย การฝึกและสอบปฏิบัติ คุณธรรมจริยธรรม จิตวิทยาสำหรับผู้ตัดสิน ความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับฟุตบอล และโภชนาการ โดยในการอบรมควรมีผู้เข้ารับการอบรมประมาณ 21 – 30 คนในระดับมากที่สุด และประมาณ 31 – 40 คนในระดับมาก ในการอบรมแต่ละครั้งควรมีระยะเวลา 7 วัน 2. มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมาก (Md=4.30, Md-Mo =0.70, IR=1.49) โดยในการรักษาสถานภาพนอกจากงานตัดสิน ต้องผ่านการปฏิบัติเรื่องการทดสอบสมรรถภาพ การประชุมผู้ตัดสินอย่างน้อยปีละ 6 ครั้ง การทดสอบทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ และการฝึกซ้อมร่วมกันสัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ต้องตัดสินรายการของกรมพลศึกษาปีละ 21-30 ครั้ง ควรมีการเลื่อนระดับจากกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐานไปสู่กีฬามวลชนโดยต้องผ่านการทดสอบทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ มีประสบการณ์ตัดสิน 1 ปี มีการบันทึกและประเมินการตัดสินอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และผ่านการทดสอบสมรรถภาพ 3. มาตรฐานด้านการปฏิบัติตน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Md=4.74, Md-Mo =0.26, IR=0.95) โดยต้องมีความยุติธรรม ตรงต่อเวลา รักษาสมรรถภาพทางกายให้ดีอยู่เสมอ มีความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต มีน้ำใจนักกีฬา มีความเด็ดขาด มีระเบียบวินัย มีสัมมาคารวะรู้จักกาลเทศะ ไม่ลุ่มหลงอบายมุข มีความรับผิดชอบ ให้เกียรติและยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นผู้อื่น มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี แต่งกายสะอาดเรียบร้อย มีภาวะผู้นำ ศึกษาหาความรู้อยู่เสมอ มีวิจารณญาณ มีความสนุกสนานในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ เห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนรวมมากกว่าประโยชน์ส่วนตน ไม่กล่าวร้ายผู้อื่น เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี และมีสมาธิ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop professional standards of football referees for Department of Physical Education by using Delphi technique. Questionnaires were administered to gather opinions from 20 experts who had knowledge and experience in the field of football refereeing. The data were collected by open-ended questionnaires in the first round and the five point scale rating close-ended questionnaires in the second and the third round. Subsequently, the opinions were calculated to find median, interquartile range and absolute value of the difference between median and mode in order to conclude the experts’ consensus. The statement criteria employed as a development of professional standards of football referees for Department of Physical Education were the median value was equal to or more than 3.50 in value, the interquartile range was equal to or less than 1.50 in value and the absolute value of the difference between median and mode was equal to or less than 1.00. It was found that the details of the development of professional standards of football referees for Department of Physical Education in three standards were; 1. Standard of knowledge, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 4.53 in median, 1.48 in interquartile range and 0.47 in absolute value of the difference between median. Referees must have a minimum qualification of a bachelor's degree or equivalent in any field. Trained and tested to pass on: rules, physical fitness, training and practice exams, ethics, psychology for referees, general knowledge about football and nutrition. Training for referees should be trained about 21 to 30 people in the highest level and about 31 to 40 people at a high level. Training should be a period of 7 days each time. 2.Standard of performance, the experts had high level of mutual agreement with 4.30 in median, 1.49 in interquartile range and 0.70 in absolute value of the difference between median. To maintain status as a referee must to passed physical fitness test, referees conference at least 6 times per year, practice and theory test and practice together of referees once a week. Referees must work in Department of Physical Education competition about 21 – 30 matches per year. There should be promotion of referees from fundamental sport to mass sport by pass on; practice and theory test, 1 year experience for refereeing, recorded and evaluated of refereeing was good and physical fitness test. 3. Standard of conduct, the experts had highest level of mutual agreement with 4.74 in median, 0.95 in interquartile range and 0.26 in absolute value of the difference between median. Referees must have justice, punctually, good physical fitness, honest, sportsmanship, definiteness, discipline, respect, to honor and listen others, human relations, uniforms clean and neat, leadership, curiosity, judgment, fun to perform, sacrifice, not bad for others, a good role model and concentration.
Creative Commons License