Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนบกและในน้ำที่มีต่อพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขาและความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำท่ากบระยะทาง 50 เมตรของนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำชาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of land and aquatic plyometric training on leg muscular explosive power and 50 metres breaststroke speed of male swimmers
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1281
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนบกและการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกในน้ำที่มีต่อพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขาและความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำท่ากบระยะทาง 50 เมตรของนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำชายกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำชายของโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 20 คน อายุระหว่าง 15-18 ปี โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจงทดสอบความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำท่ากบระยะทาง 50 เมตร นำผลการทดสอบมาทำการสุ่มแบบกำหนด โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนบก และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกในน้ำ ทำการฝึกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน (วันอังคารและวันศุกร์) ทำการทดสอบแรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่ง ความเร็วในการกระโดด พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา และความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำท่ากบระยะทาง 50 เมตร ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองและระหว่างกลุ่มการทดลองโดยการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่ง ความเร็วในการกระโดดและพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขาของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนบก และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกพลัยโอ-เมตริกในน้ำ มากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แรงปฏิกิริยาจากพื้นในแนวดิ่ง ความเร็วในการกระโดด พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา และความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำท่ากบระยะทาง 50 เมตร ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึก พลัยโอเมตริกบนบก และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกในน้ำ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกในน้ำให้ประโยชน์ได้ไม่แตกต่างจากการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกบนบก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare the effects of land plyometric training and aquatic plyometric training on leg muscular explosive power and 50 metres breaststroke speed of male swimmers. Twenty male swimmers aged between 15-18 years who were members of Suphanburi Sports School swimming team participated in this study. They were randomly assigned into two groups, according to their 50 metres breaststroke speed. The first group performed plyometric training on the land whereas the second group performed plyometric training in the water. Both groups were trained twice a week for a period of eight weeks. Vertical ground reaction force, take-off velocity, leg muscular explosive power and 50 metres breaststroke speed were taken before and after the experiment. The obtained data were analyzed in term of means and standard deviations and t-test was employed to determine the significant differences of the data before and after the experiment and between the experimental groups.After eight weeks of experiment, the results indicated that : 1. Vertical ground reaction force, take-off velocity and leg muscular explosive power in land plyometric training group and aquatic plyometric training group were significantly better than before training at the .05 level. 2. Vertical ground reaction force, take-off velocity, leg muscular explosive power and 50 metres breaststroke speed were not significant differences at the .05 level between land plyometric training group and aquatic plyometric training group.Conclusion : Aquatic plyometric training provided the same performance enhancement benefits as land plyometric training.
Creative Commons License