Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกตั้งเป้าหมายและการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ทักษะกีฬาเทนนิส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison between effects of goal setting and imagery training on the learning of tennis skills
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1360
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกตั้งเป้าหมายและการฝึกจินตภาพที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ทักษะกีฬาเทนนิส กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีจากคณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 45 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทำการทดสอบก่อนการฝึกโดยการตีลูกหน้ามือ นำคะแนนจากการทดสอบมาแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทนนิสควบคู่กับการฝึกตั้งเป้าหมาย กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทนนิสควบคู่กับการฝึกจินตภาพ กลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทนนิสเพียงอย่างเดียว ฝึกทักษะกีฬาเทนนิสสัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 60 นาที เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทดสอบผลการฝึก 3 ครั้ง คือ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 และ 8 สัปดาห์ เก็บรวบรวมผลเฉพาะทักษะการตีลูกหน้ามือ ลูกหลังมือ และลูกเสิร์ฟ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำหากพบว่ามีความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของตูกี (เอ) กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. ภายหลังการฝึก 4 และ 8 สัปดาห์ ความสามารถในการเล่นเทนนิสของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึก ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุมสูงขึ้นหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภายหลังการฝึก 4 และ 8 สัปดาห์ ความสามารถในการเล่นเทนนิสของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่าความสามารถในการเล่นเทนนิสของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ภายหลังการฝึก 4 และ 8 สัปดาห์ ความสามารถในการเล่นเทนนิสของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 กับกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปได้ว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เกิดการเรียนรู้ได้เร็วกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the comparison between effects of goal setting and imagery training on the learning of tennis skills. Forty-five students from Faculty of Sports Science, Chulalongkorn University were randomized by purposive sampling selected to be the subjects in this study. Each subject was pretested only forehand groundstroke. They were individual matching assigned into three groups of 15 subjects as the experimental group I practiced the tennis skills with goal setting, the experimental group II practiced the tennis skills with imagery training, and the control group practiced only the tennis skills. All three groups practiced the tennis skills 60 minutes a day, three days a week for 8 weeks. The subjects were tested at 3 different periods: before training, after 4 weeks of training and after 8 weeks of training, on forehand, backhand and serve skills. The obtained data were analyzed in term of means and standard deviations, One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by Tukey (a) were employed for statistical significance at the .05 level. The results were as follow : 1. After four weeks and eight weeks of the experiment, tennis ability in the experimental group I was significantly better than before training. The experimental group II and the control group were better after eight-weeks at the .05 level. 2. After four weeks and eight weeks of the experiment, tennis ability in the experimental group I was significantly better than the experimental group II and the control group at the .05 level. 3. After eight weeks of experiment, tennis ability in the experimental group II and the control group had no any significant difference. It could be concluded that the experimental group I was better than the experimental group II and the control group.
Creative Commons License