Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกโพรไพรโอเซ็ฟทีฟที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวและการทรงตัวในนักกีฬาฟุตบอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of proprioceptive training on agility and balance in soccer players
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Second Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1296
Abstract
ศึกษาผลการฝึกโพรไพรโอเซ็ฟทีฟที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวและการทรงตัวในนักกีฬาฟุตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักกีฬาฟุตบอลโรงเรียนกีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน ด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ทำการฝึก 3 วัน ต่อสัปดาห์ ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ โดยให้กลุ่มทดลองทำการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมโพรไพรโอเซ็ฟทีฟ ก่อนการฝึกซ้อมตามปกติ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมทำการฝึกซ้อมตามปกติ โดยทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว ความอ่อนตัวแบบเคลื่อนที่ของสะโพก การทรงตัวแบบนิ่งอยู่กับที่ และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ (One way analysis of variance with repeated measures) หากพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบของ ตูกี เอ (Tukey a) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองมีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว ความอ่อนตัวแบบเคลื่อนที่ของสะโพก การทรงตัวแบบนิ่งอยู่กับที่ และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขามากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ความสามารถในการเร่งความเร็ว การทรงตัวแบบนิ่งอยู่กับที่ และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขามากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 และพบว่าความอ่อนตัวแบบเคลื่อนที่ของสะโพกของทั้งสองกลุ่มไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the effects of proprioceptive training on agility and balance in soccer players. Thirty soccer players from the Bangkok Sports School were purposively sampled to participate in the research. The subjects were assigned into two groups of 15 players by simple random sampling. The experimental group had a supplementary proprioceptive training before their regular training, while the control group had only the regular training. Both groups trained three days a week for a period of eight weeks. The data of agility, leg muscular explosive power, acceleration ability, dynamic flexibility of hip joint, static balance and leg muscular strength were collected before experiment, four weeks after training and eight weeks after training. The obtained data were analyzed in term of means, standard deviations, One way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by the Tukey (a) were also employed for statistical significance. Independent t-test was used to check the differences between the two groups. The results indicated that: 1. After eight weeks of experiment, agility, acceleration ability, dynamic flexibility of hip joint, static balance and leg muscular strength in the control group and the experimental group were significantly better than those before experiment at the .05 level. 2. After eight weeks of experiment, agility, leg muscular explosive power, acceleration ability, static balance and leg muscular strength in the experimental group were significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. However, there was no statistical difference on dynamic flexibility of hip joint between the two groups.
Creative Commons License