Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of His Majesty the King '80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium (5th December 2007) management
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1224
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 และศึกษาความคิดเห็นในการรับบริการเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ของผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 455 คน แบ่งเป็นบุคลากรศูนย์การกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทยภาค 3 จำนวน 55 คน และผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยนำมาแจกแจงความถี่ และคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 ในส่วนทรัพยากรในการจัดการและกระบวนการจัดการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 มีความคิดเห็นในการรับบริการเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 3. ผู้ใช้บริการสนามกีฬาเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 80 พรรษา 5 ธันวาคม 2550 ระหว่างศูนย์กีฬาทางน้ำ สนามเทนนิส ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ และสนามฝึกซ้อม มีความคิดเห็นในการรับบริการเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the management of "His Majesty the King '80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium (5th December 2007)" and to study the marketing mix on the views of the user’s service in the stadium. 455 people of the sampling were divided according to the Sports Authority of Thailand Region 3 personnel totaling 55 people and 400 people that only user’s service in the stadium. Questionnaires and interviews were used as research tools to collect data. The collected data were statistically analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviations, t-test, one way analysis of variance and Scheffe method were also used to determine the significant difference. The results were as follows: 1. The management of "His Majesty the King '80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium (5th December 2007)" in part of factor of management and management process as overall were in good level. 2. The user’s view in the marketing mix of "His Majesty the King '80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium (5th December 2007)" as overall were in good level. 3. The marketing mix between swimming pools, tennis courts, fitness centers, and practice fields users of "His Majesty the King '80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium (5th December 2007)" found that there were significant difference at the .05 level
Share
COinS