Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of marketing mix factors on decision making towards choosing fitness centers in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1219
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ และเปรียบเทียบ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้โดยเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนสถานภาพสมรส ของผู้บริโภคที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือบุคคลที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-59 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ และนำเสนอในรูปร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์/บริการ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ และด้านการส่งเสริม การตลาด อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้บริโภคที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ระหว่าง เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ และสถานภาพการสมรส พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ที่ต่างกันให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์/บริการ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดในภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนสถานภาพการสมรสไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the marketing mix factors that have influence on the decision of choosing a fitness center and to compare sex, age, education level, career, monthly salary, and marital status of consumers that have influence on the decision of choosing a fitness center. There were 400 samples in this study which were 20-59 years of age residing in Bangkok. Questionnaires were created and used as the research tool. The collected data were analyzed and presented in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, and one-way ANOVA by using the SPSS program. The results were as follows: 1) Consumers gave importance to the overall marketing mix at a high level. Although, when considering the factors, it was found that every factor such as product, price, place, and promotion were at the high level. 2) Comparisons of the consumer's marketing mix factors, sex, age, education level, career, salary, and marital status, which have influence on the decision of choosing a fitness center were found that consumer's difference in sex, age, education level, career and salary result in giving importance to the overall marketing mix such as product, price, place, and promotion significantly different at the level .05 while marital status has no significant difference at the level .05.
Creative Commons License