Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเด็พธ์จัมพ์ และการฝึกสควอทจัมพ์ด้วยน้ำหนัก ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อในนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the effects of depth jump training and squat jump training with weight on muscular performance development among male basketball players of Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเด็พธ์จัมพ์ และการฝึกสควอทจัมพ์ ด้วยน้ำหนัก ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของกล้ามเนื้อ ในนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชาย ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 20 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง และได้รับการฝึกเพื่อพัฒนาความแข็งแรงพื้นฐานเป็นเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับฉลากลงกลุ่มให้เท่ากัน ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกเด็พธ์จัมพ์ และ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกสควอทจัมพ์ด้วยน้ำหนัก ทำการฝึกเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อน้ำหนักตัว พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อ ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดย หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มการทดลองโดยการทดสอบค่า "ที" หลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ พบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกสควอทจัมพ์ด้วยน้ำหนัก มีความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อน้ำหนักตัว พลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา ความเร็ว และความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว มากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกเด็พธ์จัมพ์ มีพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา มากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกสควอทจัมพ์ด้วยน้ำหนัก มีพลังระเบิดของกล้ามเนื้อขา ความเร็ว และ ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว มากกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกเด็พธ์จัมพ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ พบว่าความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาต่อน้ำหนักตัว ของทั้งสองกลุ่มไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effects of depth jump training and squat jump training with weight on muscular performance development among male basketball players of Chulalongkorn University. The subjects were 20 basketball players of Chulalongkorn University in academic year 2007 by purposive sampling. After three weeks of basic strength training, the subjects were randomly assigned into two groups, each group consisted of 10 basketball players: The first experimental group worked with depth jump training and the second experimental group did squat jump training with weight. Both groups trained two days a week for a period of six weeks. The data of leg muscular strength, leg muscular explosive power, speed and agility were taken before and after the experimental. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations while t-test was also employed to determine the significant differences of the data before and after the experimental. After six weeks of experiment, the results indicated that: 1. Leg muscular strength, leg muscular explosive power, speed and agility in squat jump training with weight group were significantly better than before training at the .05 level and leg muscular explosive power in depth jump training group was significantly better than before training at the .05 level. 2. Leg muscular explosive power, speed and agility in squat jump training with weight group were significantly better than depth jump training group at the .05 level and leg muscular strength in both groups were not significant difference at the .05 level
Creative Commons License