Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเสนอรูปแบบการจัดนันทนาการในสวนสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed model for recreation management in Bangkok Metropolis Administration public park
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1150
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ที่มาใช้สวนสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานครใน 5 ด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนันทนาการในสวนสาธารณะ ได้แก่ ด้านกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ด้านบุคลากรทางนันทนาการ ด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านการดูแลรักษา และตรวจสอบความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยเทคนิคเดลฟายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดนันทนาการในสวนสาธารณะให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 500 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านนันทนาการและสวนสาธารณะ จำนวน 17 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความต้องการทั้ง 5 ด้าน และใช้วิธีเทคนิคเดลฟายตรวจสอบความต้องการในการเสนอด้านต่างๆของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้นำมาวิเคราะห์นำเสนอในรูปร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า“ที" ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอส พี เอส เอส ฟอร์วินโดร์ รุ่น 11 ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญพบว่า 1.ผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานครมีความต้องการด้านความปลอดภัย และด้านการดูแลรักษาของสวนสาธารณะในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความต้องการด้านกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ด้านบุคลากรนันทนาการ และด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในระดับมาก 2.การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะขนาดกลางและผู้ใช้สวนสาธารณะขนาดเล็กในความต้องการด้านต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนันทนาการในสวนสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านการดูแลรักษา 3.จากการตรวจสอบโดยเทคนิคเดลฟาย ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดนันทนาการในสวนสาธารณะของกรุงเทพมหานครที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ การให้มีกิจกรรมนันทนาการประเภทเกมกีฬาและกิจกรรมออกกำลังกาย ให้มีบุคลากรในการการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ ให้มีป้ายบอกชื่อสวนสาธารณะบริเวณประตูทางเข้าทั่วไป ให้มีแสงสว่างในเวลากลางคืนในสวนสาธารณะ และให้มีการทำความสะอาดสวนสาธารณะอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the needs of Bangkok’s park users in five aspects that involved recreation: recreation activities, recreation leader, recreation facilities, security, and maintenance, and using Delphi technique to inquire specialists’ opinions toward developing a future model for recreation management in Bangkok metropolis administration public park to be consistent with the park users’ needs. The subjects used in this study were five hundred park users and seventeen recreation and public park specialists. The instruments used to collect the data were a questionnaire to obtain parks users’ needs and the Delphi technique to obtain specialists’ opinions. Statistics applied in term of Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test, Median, and Interquartile Range by using Statistical Package for the Social Science for windows version 11. The results were as follows : 1.The park users’ needs for the security and the maintenance aspects were of the highest concern, though the recreation activities, the recreation leader, and the recreation facilities aspects were also of high priority. 2.Comparing between user of middle size and small size parks, the needs of the five aspects involved with recreation dynamics, there was no significant difference at .05 level except the recreation facilities and the maintenance aspects. 3.Using Delphi technique to inquire specialists’ opinions, the model for recreation management in Bangkok metropolis administration public park were to provide sports and exercise activities, leaders with knowledge, park’s name signs at the entrances, lighting for use at night, and a cleaning of the park regularly.
Share
COinS