Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศด้วยการใช้เทคโนโลยีเว็บ 2.0 โดยการวัดและประเมินตามสภาพจริง เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a model of amicable supervision network using web 2.0 technologies based on authentic assessment to enhance professional teaching competencies for pre-service teachers
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) การศึกษารูปแบบเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศด้วยการใช้เทคโนโลยี เว็บ 2.0 โดยการวัดและประเมินตามสภาพจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพของนักศึกษา ฝึกประสบการณ์ วิชาชีพครู โดยการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 17 ท่าน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย 2) สร้างรูปแบบเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศฯ 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศฯ ที่พัฒนา 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาครูที่ออกฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏลำปาง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบ สัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) สมาชิกเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศ 2) การวัดและประเมินตามสภาพจริง 3) เครื่องมือเทคโนโลยีเว็บ 2.0 2. รูปแบบประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นผูกโยงเครือข่าย 2) ขั้นสร้างความสัมพันธ์ มุ่งมั่นสู่จุดมุ่งหมาย 3) ขั้นรับกัลยาณมิตร หมั่นฝึกจิตความเป็นครู 4) ขั้นร่วมช่วยแก้ไขเปิดใจรับเพื่อปรับปรุง 5) ขั้นประเมินผลพิสูจน์ตนเชิงประจักษ์ 6) ขั้นขยายเครือข่าย 3. ผลของการใช้รูปแบบเครือข่ายกัลยาณมิตรนิเทศฯ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนประเมินเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ และคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูสูงกว่ากลุ่ม ควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: 1) study models of amicable supervision network using Web 2.0 technologies based on authentic assessment to enhance professional teaching competencies for pre-service teachers through the analysis and synthesis of related documents, and study the opinions of 17 experts using Delphi technique, 2) develop a model of amicable supervision network, 3) study the results of the use of the developed model, and 4) propose the model of amicable supervision network. The samples of the study were pre-service teachers of the Faculty of Education, Rajabhat Lampang University. 15 pre-service teachers were assigned to an experimental group and another 15 pre-service teachers to a control group. Research instruments used in this study were questionnaires, interviewing form, and teacher competency assessment form. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results revealed that: 1. The model consists of 3 dimensions: 1) members of the amicable supervision network, 2) authentic assessment, and 3) tools of Web 2.0 technologies. 2. The model consists of 6 steps: 1) network building, 2) relationship building and committing for the goal, 3) accepting amicableness and persistent training as a teacher, 4) solving problems together and open-mindedness for improvement, 5) assessment and empirical self improvement, and 6) network expansion. 3. The mean scores of the learning management behaviors, the research skills for learning development, and the teacher characteristics of the experimental group were significantly higher than the mean scores of the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License