Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เทคนิคการสอนเชิงพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสถิปัญญาในการปฏิบัติตนต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using behavioral teaching techniques on self and social conduct of mentally retarded students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.209
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เทคนิคการสอนเชิง พฤติกรรมที่มีต่อนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในการปฏิบัติตนต่อตน เองและผู้อื่น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการพูด การแต่งกาย การเข้าห้องน้ำ และการเล่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระดับเชาวน์ปัญญา 35 - 49 จากโรงเรียนราชานุกูล จำนวน 4 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 2 คนและนักเรียน หญิง 2 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1.แผนการจัด การเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนเชิงพฤติกรรมได้แก่ การสร้างแรงจูงใจและการให้รางวัล การกระตุ้น เตือนด้วยวาจา การเลียนแบบ และการปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์ทั่วไป 2.แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ 3.แบบ สัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรม ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และร้อยละ ส่วนข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ ตีความ และประมวลข้อมูลเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมด้านการพูด มี 3 คน ได้แก่ เด็กชายวันเทพ เด็กชาย วิรัน และเด็กหญิงสายน้ำ 2. นักเรียนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมด้านการแต่งกาย (ยกเว้นเรื่องการเลือกชุดเครื่อง แต่งกาย) มี 1 คน คือ เด็กชายวิรัน 3. นักเรียนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมด้านการแต่งกาย (เฉพาะเรื่องการเลือกชุดเครื่อง แต่งกาย) มี 2 คน ได้แก่ เด็กชายวันเทพ และเด็กชายวิรัน 4. นักเรียนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมด้านการเข้าห้องน้ำ มี 2 คน ได้แก่ เด็กชายวันเทพ และเด็กชายวิรัน 5. นักเรียนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมด้านการเล่น มี 1 คน คือ เด็กชายวิรัน โดยสรุป นักเรียนทุกคนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมในด้านการพูด การแต่งกาย การเข้า ห้องน้ำ และการเล่นดีขึ้น ยกเว้นเด็กหญิงแอนนาที่มีพฤติกรรมที่ดีมากอยู่แล้วในทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using behavioral teaching techniques on self and social conduct of mentally retarded students regarding 4 behaviors which were speaking, dressing, toilet using and playing. The sample group of 4 students (2 males and 2 females) from Rajanukul school was selected by purposive selection method. The instruments used for this research consisted of these followings; 1) the lesson plans of using behavioral teaching techniques on self and social conduct of mentally retarded students (motivation and reward, prompting, imitation and generalization) 2) the behavioral observation form and 3) the interview form. The data of the behavioral observation were analyzed in terms of means and percentages while the interview data were analyzed by content analysis. The results of this research showed as follows : 1. Speaking behaviors were changed by two male and one female students (Wantep, Wiran and Sainam). 2. Dressing behaviors (except dress selecting) were changed by one male student (Wiran). 3. Dress selecting behavior was changed by two male students (Wantep and Wiran). 3. Dress selecting behavior was changed by two male students (Wantep and Wiran). 5. Play behaviors were changed by only one male student (Wiran). In conclusion, speaking, dressing, toilet using and playing behaviors were better changed by every student except one female student (Anna) who had already got best practices in every areas of behaviors.
Creative Commons License