Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวโน้มการพัฒนาวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา และแผนกลยุทธ์องค์กรวิชาชีพครูของประเทศไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค อี ดี เอฟ อาร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of educational profession development trends and strategic plan of Thailand teachers' council using EDFR technique
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.162
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการพัฒนาวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาในอนาคต และ (2) วิเคราะห์แผนกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรวิชาชีพครูในอนาคต วิธีวิจัยที่ใช้คือ เทคนิควิจัยอนาคต EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มาจากผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา และองค์กรวิชาชีพครู จ านวน 26 คน ด าเนินการเก็บข้อมูล 3 รอบ รอบที่ 1 เป็นการสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นการสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยค่าร้อยละ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาฉันทามติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โดยภาพรวมแนวโน้มการพัฒนาวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาในอนาคต จะมีทิศทางการพัฒนาที่ดีขึ้นในลักษณะดังต่อไปนี้ 1.1 แนวโน้มบริบทของสังคม คือ เทคโนโลยีจะมีความส าคัญต่อการด ารงชีวิต และการขยายสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน 1.2 แนวโน้มการพัฒนาคุณภาพของนักเรียน คือ นักเรียนจะสามารถใช้เทคโนโลยีในการศึกษา หาความรู้ และเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง 1.3 แนวโน้มการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ ครูจะมีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและ การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีความหลากหลายมากยิ่งขึ้น เช่น ให้นักเรียนหาความรู้จากนอกเหนือจากต ารา ประสบการณ์นอกห้องเรียน รวมทั้งเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และเพิ่มทักษะชีวิต ทักษะการคิด 1.4 แนวโน้มการพัฒนาผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา คือ ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาจะได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย โดยจะเน้นการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 1.5 แนวโน้มการพัฒนาองค์กรวิชาชีพครู คือ องค์กรวิชาชีพครูจะได้รับการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาให้เป็นองค์กรที่ทันสมัย และเป็นสากล 2. แผนกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรวิชาชีพครูในอนาคต คือ ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2555-2558 จะมีสาระส าคัญต่างๆ ดังนี้ วิสัยทัศน์ คือ เป็นองค์กรวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาชั้นสูง ผลักดันให้วิชาชีพทางการศึกษาชี้น าสังคม อย่างมีมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ และเป็นที่ยอมรับในระดับชาติและสากล พันธกิจ คือ การควบคุม ก ากับ ดูแล ส่งเสริม และพัฒนา การประกอบวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา เป้าประสงค์ คือ การน าแผนกลยุทธ์สู่การปฏิบัติที่เป็นรูปธรรมเพื่อให้เกิดพัฒนาระบบการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ และผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพทางการศึกษา ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ คือ การพัฒนาองค์กรให้เป็น องค์กรวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาที่เป็นที่ยอมรับของสังคม ตัวชี้วัด คือ ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพทางการศึกษาได้รับพัฒนาอย่างทั่วถึง ต่อเนื่อง และเป็นที่ยอมรับของสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to analyze future trends of educational profession development (2) to analyze the future strategic plans of Thailand Teachers’ Council. The method of this study is for a futures research. The research sample consisted of 26 experts in educational and from the Teachers’ Council of Thailand. The data were collected in 3 rounds. They were an interviewing 2 rounds of questionnaires. A content analysis and standardize percentage, median, mode, quartile range were employed. The results of the research were as follows: 1. GenerallyThe future trend of educational profession development will be continuously improved in the following direction. 1.1 The trend of social context is going to emphasize technology and expanding to be Asian Community. 1.2 The trend of development will be continually increase student ability to use technology for self direct learning. 1.3 The trend of curriculum and instructive development tends to expand in diversity mode of teaching and learning. Students will learn beyone textbook from out of the classroom experience and information technology. 1.4 The trend of educational profession personel development will be in various pattern with information technology emphasis. 1.5 The trend of Thailand Teachers’ Council development will be improving forward a modern and internationally organization. 2. The strategic plans will consist the following content, the vision is going to be prestige educational profession organization.It is to push forward the educational profession to lead society, to be the organization for all member that will support the educational profession to lead society with professional standards nationaly and international. The mission will be controlling monitering, supporting and developing educational profession occupation. The goal is to put the strategic plan in to operarion for professional system and personel development.The strategy is educational organization development for society acceptance.The indicators are total and continuous of educational profession personel and society acceptance.
Creative Commons License