Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participatory action research for developing critical thinking of fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.147
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนากระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 (2) ศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครองในการวิจัย เชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ (3) ศึกษาผลของการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมต่อทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการ ลงข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียน ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบบ P-A-O-R ซ้ำ 2 รอบโดยเป็นการปฏิบัติการร่วมกันระหว่างผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ผู้วิจัย ผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครองโดยแยกเป็น 3 วงจรคือ (1) ผู้วิจัย กับผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครอง (2) ผู้บริหาร กับครูและผู้ปกครอง และ (3) ครู กับครูและผู้ปกครอง 2. บทบาทของผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครองในการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิด อย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มี 3 บทบาทคือ (1) บทบาทการเป็นผู้ให้กำลังใจ (2) บทบาทการ เป็นผู้ใส่ใจกำกับ และ (3) บทบาทการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนส่งเสริม ซึ่งผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครองได้แสดงบทบาทการ เป็นผู้สนับสนุนส่งเสริมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือบทบาทการเป็นผู้ให้กำลังใจ และบทบาทการเป็นผู้ใส่ใจกำกับ ตามลำดับ 3. หลังการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ นักเรียนประถม ศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการทำวิจัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this participatory action research were: 1) to develop the process of participatory action research to develop critical thinking skills of fifth grade students, 2) to study the roles of the executive, the teachers, and the parents participating in this participatory action research to develop critical thinking skills of fifth grade students, and 3) to study the effects of participatory action research to develop critical thinking skills of fifth grade students. The research data was collected by means of documentary study, participatory and non-participatory observation, interview, and a focus group technique. The study employed the Piyaporn poomkhaw's critical thinking skill test. The research data was analyzed using document analysis, inductive conclusion, descriptive statistic, and one - way repeated ANOVA. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1) The process of the study consisted of the two-repeated PAOR phrase. Each phrase comprised 3 cycles which were jointly conducted by the researcher, the executive, the teachers, and the parents. The first cycle consisted of the researcher, the executive, the teachers, and the parents. The second cycle consisted of the executive, the teachers, and the parents. The third cycle consisted of the teachers, the teachers and the parents. 2) The roles of the executive, the teachers, and the parents, ranked in descending order, were as follows: supporters, mentors, and monitors. 3) The students obtained higher posttest scores than pretest scores significantly at .05 after receiving the PAOR treatment.
Creative Commons License