Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แนวพระราชดำริเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาประเทศจากพระบรมราโชวาทในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej's Initiatives about national development in his Royal Speeches
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา สุจฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.142
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์แนวพระราชดำริเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาประเทศจากพระบรม ราโชวาทในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการนำองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการ พัฒนาประเทศจากพระบรมราโชวาทในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ไปใช้ในการพัฒนา นิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสัมภาษณ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแบบมีโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. แนวพระราชดำริเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาประเทศในพระบรมราโชวาทให้ความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งยวดกับ บัณฑิตในฐานะที่เป็นผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสูง และเป็นที่คาดหวังจากสังคมว่าจะได้นำความรู้ความสามารถไปพัฒนา สังคมหรือประเทศชาติอันเป็นการเน้นย้ำให้เห็นว่าบัณฑิตในฐานะ “คน" ที่ได้รับการพัฒนาแล้วเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ ต่อการพัฒนาทั้งปวง การพัฒนาดังกล่าวมีลักษณะเป็นกระบวนการโดยเริ่มกระตุ้นเตือนบัณฑิต “จากการ ตระหนักรู้" ให้เห็นคุณค่า และความสำคัญ พร้อมทั้งชี้ให้เห็นบทบาทหน้าที่ของตนอันถือว่าเป็นการ “พัฒนาตน" ก่อนไป “พัฒนาสังคม" กระบวนการต่อมาคือ “สู่การพัฒนา" ซึ่งเป็นประดุจการ “เข้าใจ" ในนิยามการพัฒนา และ แนวคิดการพัฒนา เมื่อเข้าใจนิยามและความสำคัญแล้ว จึงเข้าสู่ขั้น “เข้าถึง" การพัฒนาด้วยวิธีการพัฒนา ซึ่งจะ นำไปสู่ เป้าหมายการพัฒนา กระบวนการพัฒนานี้มีลักษณะสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กัน เพื่อนำไปสู่ความมั่นคงยั่งยืน ของสังคม 2. แนวทางการนำองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาประเทศจากพระบรมราโชวาทไปใช้พัฒนานิสิต นักศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา มี 4 แนวทาง โดยเริ่มจาก 1) การเน้นย้ำคุณค่าและความสำคัญของแนว พระราชดำริเพื่อนำไปใช้พัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา 2) แนวทางที่บัณฑิตจะนำแนวพระราชดำริไปพัฒนาประเทศ โดย ต้องพัฒนาตนก่อนแล้วจึงไปพัฒนาสังคม 3) แนวทางการนำแนวพระราชดำริไปพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา ผ่าน รูปแบบและกิจกรรมทางการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาและ 4) แนวทางที่สถาบันการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษานำ แนวพระราชดำริไปพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา โดยผ่านปรัชญา วิสัยทัศน์ และพันธกิจต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives are 1) to analyze the initiatives of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej about national development in his Royal Speeches and 2) to propose guidelines incorporating the body of knowledge about national development from H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej’s Royal Speeches in developing undergraduate students at the university level employing qualitative research methodologies, i.e. a content analysis an expert structured interviews. The results are: 1. The initiatives of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej about national development in his Royal Speeches strongly speak of graduates as those who receive high education. The society then highly expects the graduates to use their knowledge and ability to develop their society as well as the country. The initiatives of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej give emphasis to graduates as ‘a person’ who has been developed and has become an important contributor in the national development. This development process begins with encouraging graduates to be aware of their values and importance as well as roles and responsibility in self-development prior to social development. The process is to first understand the meaning of development and development approaches. Once graduates understand the meaning of development and significance, the next process is to consciously realize the development with developing methods that lead to the ultimate goal of development’ i.e. the strength and sustainability of the society. 2. The propose guidelines to incorporate the body of knowledge about national development from H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej’s Royal Speeches in developing students in university level 1) the emphasis of values and importance of his royal initiatives in developing students in ; 2) the application royal initiatives in national development of graduates in their self – development prior to social development ; 3) the adoption of royal initiatives for student development through educational approaches and activities; and 4) the incorporation of the royal initiatives in to student development by means of the philosophies, visions and mission of universities.
Creative Commons License