Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกแรงต้านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of resistance training program on shooting ability of the second penalty mark of the futsal of lower secondary school futsal players
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.132
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกแรงต้านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนชัยภูมิภักดีชุมพล ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 30 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง และแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ โดยใช้ผลจากการทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง ก่อนการทดลองมาแบ่งกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองฝึกซ้อมตามโปรแกรมปกติและฝึกซ้อมโปรแกรมการฝึกแรงต้าน กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกซ้อมโปรแกรมตามปกติ โดยฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน มีการทดสอบความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และ 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของแอล เอส ดี (LSD) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการ มายิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง มากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง มากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง มากกว่าหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มควบคุมมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง มากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที๋ระดับ .05 5. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มควบคุมมีความสามารถในการยิงประตูฟุตซอล ณ จุดโทษจุดที่สอง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of resistance training program on shooting ability of the second penalty mark of the futsal of the lower secondary school futsal players. Thirty male futsal players of Chaiyaphumpakdeechumphon School were purposively selected to be the subjects in this study. They were divided into two groups by matching method, each group had fifteen futsal players by using the results of shooting ability of the second penalty mark. The experimental group was trained by regular training program and resistance training program. The control group was trained by regular training program only. The training program was 8 weeks and 3 days a week. The obtained data of futsal shooting ability of the second penalty mark were tested before, after 4 weeks and after 8 weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by LSD were also employed for statistical significant. at .05 level. Research results were as follows: 1. After 4 weeks and 8 weeks of experiment, futsal shooting ability of the second penalty mark of the futsal in the experimental group were significantly difference better than the control group at .05 level. 2. After 4 weeks and 8 weeks of experiment, futsal shooting ability of the second penalty mark of the futsal in the experimental group were significantly difference better than before experiment at .05 level. 3. After 8 weeks of experiment, futsal shooting ability of the second Penalty mark of the futsal in the experimental group were significantly difference better than after four weeks of weeks at .05 level. 4. After 4 weeks and 8 weeks of the control group | futsal shooting ability of the second penalty mark of the futsal were significantly difference better than before experiment at .05 level. 5. After 4 weeks and 8 weeks of the control group | futsal shooting ability of second penalty mark of the futsal players were no significantly difference at .05 level.
Creative Commons License