Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียานเอกชนนอกระบบในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the administration of non-formal private schools in Bangkok based on the quality standards for non-formal education
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.121
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้บริหาร 50 คน และผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน 260 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยหาค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การบริหารงานตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบทั้ง 12 มาตรฐาน ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติการสอน เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากซึ่งเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยรวมจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ อาคารเรียนห้องเรียน ห้องประกอบ/สถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติและสภาพแวดล้อมเหมาะกับหลักสุตรและเพียงพอต่อการใช้งานบริการและสวัสดิการที่จัดให้แก่ผู้เรียนทั่วถึงและเพียงพอ ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นำระดับมืออาชีพ ปรัชญาและสวัสดิการที่จัดให้แก่ผู้เรียนทั่วถึงและเพียงพอ ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นำระดับมืออาชีพ ปรัชญาและเป้าหมายของโรงเรียนเหมาะสมและใช้เป็นเครื่องชี้การดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนได้ ผู้เรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนและมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ระบบการบริหารจัดการมีประสิทธิภาพ กระบวนการวัดผลและประเมินผลผู้เรียนตรงตามสภาพจริง หลักสูตรได้รับการพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของสังคม/ท้องถิ่นและผู้เรียน การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เป็นไปตามหลักสูตรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ครู/ผู้สอนมีความรู้ความสามารถ ในวิชาที่สอนและประพฤติตนเหมาะสมกับวิชาชีพครู ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับสูง มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ปัญหาการบริหารงานตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบทั้ง 4 ด้านของปัจจัยทรัพยากรการบริหาร 4 M's ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนเห็นว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยมาก ซึ่งเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยรวมจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ ปัญหาด้านบุคคล ปัญหาด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ปัญหาด้านการบริหารจัดการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the state and problems of the administration of non-formal private schools in Bangkok by applying questionnaire for 310 informants, comprising 50 administrators and 260 instructors. The data were analyzed by using average and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that the management based on 12 standards of quality standards for non-formal education, according to the attitudes of the administrators and instructors were totally practiced at a high-level. Ranking by level of practice from the maximum to the minimum, it turned out as follows: buildings, classrooms, training rooms and environment were suitable for the curriculum and sufficiently used; service and welfare for learners was sufficiently provided; the administrators were professional leaders; the schools’ philosophy and purposes were suitable for their management indicators; Learners had positive attitudes towards learning while possessing the desired characteristics; each school had an efficient management system; the measurement and evaluation process for learners could reflect their actual performance; curricula were suitable developed befitting the social and learners’ demand; management of the learning process was efficiently conducted based on the curriculum; teachers/instructors were equipped with knowledge and skills in their areas as well as suitable behavior in accordance with professional standards for teachers; academic performance of learners was ranked at a high level; schools continuously developed good relationship with the community in providing education. For the problems of administration in accordance with the 12 quality standards for non-formal education as perceived by administrators and instructors, in terms of the 4 resources (4 M’s). For administration, it revealed that there were the problems of budget, human resources, materials and management, respectively
Share
COinS