Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ของโรงเรียนคุณภาพมาตรฐานดีเด่น สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the roles of school administrators in promoting classroom action research in schools receiving outstanding standard quality under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ของโรงเรียนคุณภาพมาตรฐานดีเด่น สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูของโรงเรียนคุณภาพมาตรฐานดีเด่น สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 174 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างครู 338 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการส่งเสริมให้เกิดความสาเร็จของการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนพบว่า กลุ่มผู้บริหารมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนกลุ่มครูมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นทั้งสองกลุ่มพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ด้านการให้การยอมรับนับถือครูผู้ทาการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งกลุ่มผู้บริหารและกลุ่มครู เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ด้านการให้ความสาคัญกับการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งกลุ่มผู้บริหารและกลุ่มครู เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ด้านการมีความรับผิดชอบต่อครูผู้ทำการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งกลุ่มผู้บริหารและกลุ่มครู เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05 5. ด้านการส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าในตาแหน่งการงานของครูผู้ทาการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนพบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งกลุ่มผู้บริหารและกลุ่มครู เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: 1) To study the roles of school administrators in promoting classroom action research in school receiving outstanding standard quality under Bangkok metropolitan administration and 2) To compare the opinion of school administrators and teachers regarding the roles of school administrators in promoting classroom action research in school receiving outstanding standard quality under Bangkok metropolitan administration. The sample consisted of 174 school administrators and 338 teachers; questionnaires were used to collect data and, all data were analyzed for percentage, mean, standard deviation and using a t-test. The results are as follows: 1. Promoting the success of classroom action research: Administrators was in highest level, but teachers was at high level. However, when comparing their opinions concerned, there was significant different at .05 level. 2. Respecting the teachers who carried out classroom action research: both administrators and teachers were at high level. When comparing their opinions concerned, there was not significant different at .05 level. 3. Emphasizing classroom action research: both administrators and teachers were at high level. When comparing their opinions concerned, there was not significant different at .05 level. 4. Responsibility for teachers who did classroom action research: both administrators and teachers were at high level. When comparing their opinions concerned, there was not significant different at .05 level. 5. Promotion job advancement for teachers who do research: both administrators and teachers were at high level. When comparing their opinions concerned, there was not significant different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License