Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for the development of Buddhist-style ethical leadership characteristics of administrators in schools under Office of the Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Research) โดยใช้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 2) การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนา 3) การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรม 4) การยกร่างแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 5) การประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทาง 6) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นต้องได้รับการพัฒนา ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรม เรื่องทาน (การให้) อักโกธะ (ความไม่โกรธ) อวิโรธนะ (ความยุติธรรม) และอาชชวะ (ความเป็นผู้ตรง) และนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะดังกล่าว ด้วยแนวทางตามกระบวนการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำทางจริยธรรมตามแนวพุทธศาสนา ที่มีรายละเอียดของสาระใน 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) แนวทางการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนา 2) แนวทาง การออกแบบการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย เนื้อหาสาระในหลักสูตร วิธีการพัฒนา การเตรียมความพร้อมและสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ผู้รับการพัฒนา การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนา คุณสมบัติของวิทยากรหรือผู้ดำเนินการพัฒนา และอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือที่จำเป็นในการพัฒนา 3) แนวทางการดำเนินการพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมที่จำเป็นก่อนการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ กิจกรรมที่จำเป็นระหว่างเข้ารับการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ และกิจกรรมที่จำเป็นหลังเข้ารับการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ และ 4) แนวทางการประเมินผลการพัฒนา ประกอบ ด้วย การประเมินในระหว่างการพัฒนา และการประเมินและติดตามผลหลังการพัฒนา และกิจกรรมที่จาเป็นหลังเข้ารับการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นา และ 4) แนวทางการประเมินผลการพัฒนา ประกอบ ด้วย การประเมินในระหว่างการพัฒนา และการประเมินและติดตามผลหลังการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop guidelines for Buddhist -styled ethical leadership development. This descriptive research was done quantitatively and qualitatively through the study of Buddhist doctrine and leadership development process. The study comprised 6 phases, starting from 1) literature review to define the research conceptual framework, 2) study of current situation of Buddhism-styled ethical leadership of school administrators, 3) study of process of ethical leadership development, 4) design of guidelines for the Buddhism-style ethical leadership development, 5) verification of the guideline on their appropriateness and feasibility and 6) final improvement and proposal of guidelines for the Buddhism-styled ethical leadership development of school administrators under office of the basic education commission. The study of current situations of Buddhism-styled ethical leadership of school administrators revealed that there were needs and necessity to develop 4 out of 10 ethical leadership characteristics; Dàna (charity; liberality; generosity) Akkodha (non-anger; non-fury), Avirodhana (non-deviation from righteousness; conformity to the law) and âjjava (honesty; integrity). The complete study proposed guidelines for the development of those ethical leadership characteristics in all steps of leadership development process. School leaders’ stakeholders, especially those in the development function might consider and make use of the proposed guidelines with details in each of the development process as follows: 1) Need assessment guidelines, revealing 4 ethical characteristics 2) Designing guidelines in the aspect of contents, methods, trainee preparation, places, facilitators and tools. 3) Implementing guidelines: considering activities before, during and after the development and 4) Evaluating guidelines: both during and after implementation.
Creative Commons License