Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงระบบในการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of the Administrative Systematic Factors affecting Effectiveness of catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงระบบในการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรีจำนวน 14 โรงเรียน และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและนักวิชาการจำนวน 9 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปริสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการบริหารของสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรี ทุกระบบอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ คือ (1) ระบบวัฒนธรรม (2) สภาพแวดล้อม (3) ระบบโครงสร้าง (4) ระบบการเมือง และ(5) ระบบปัจเจกบุคคล 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรี ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ คือ (1) ด้านกระบวนการภายใน (2) ด้านผู้รับบริการ (3) ด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา และ (4) ด้านการเงิน 3. ปัจจัยเชิงระบบในการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรีได้ค่า 2 = 5.63 | df = 9 | p = 0.78 | RMSEA = 0.00 | NFI = 1.00 | SRMR = 0.01 | GFI = 1.00 | AGFI = 0.98 แสดงว่าปัจจัยเชิงระบบการบริหารส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อิทธิพล = 0.93) 4. ปัจจัยเชิงระบบในการบริหารที่สถานศึกษาเครือข่ายคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลจันทบุรีควรให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดคือ ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมและปัจจัยระบบการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to analyze the administrative systematic factors affecting effectiveness of catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese. The instruments used for data collecting was questionnaires concerning the effectiveness of 14 catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese and the focus group discussions between the schools’ administrators and 9 academicians. The factors were validated by the LISREL PROGRAM, and found out that; 1. The administrative conditions of catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese was high rate in every systems. Arrange into order as follow ; (1) cultural system (2) environmental (3) structural system (4) political system and (5) individual system. 2. The effectiveness of catholic network schools Chantaburi Diocese was high rate in every perspectives. Arrange into order as follow ; (1) internal process perspective (2) customer perspective (3) learning and growth perspective and (4) financial perspective. 3. The administrative systematic factors affected effectiveness of catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese resust was 2 = 5.63 | df = 9 | p = 0.78 | RMSEA = 0.00 | NFI = 1.00 | SRMR = 0.01 | GFI = 1.00 | AGFI = 0.98 state that the administrative systematic factors affected effectiveness of catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese, the statistical significant .01 (coefficient effective 0.93). 4. The most important factors that catholic network schools under Chantaburi Diocese should focus on were the environment and political system factors.
Creative Commons License