Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a supporting model for private basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.99
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1)การศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดเบื้องต้นในการวิจัย 2) การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จากแหล่งข้อมูลที่เป็นเอกสาร/หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และจากการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้ปกครองสถานศึกษาเอกชน 3) การร่างรูปแบบ 4) การตรวจสอบและประเมินรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5)การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอรูปแบบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้1.การสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจากรัฐ พบว่ามีความไม่เสมอภาคและเท่าเทียมกับสถานศึกษาของรัฐ ส่งผลให้เกิดการผูกขาดในการจัดการศึกษาโดยรัฐและเกิดการแข่งขันที่ไม่เป็นธรรมระหว่างสถานศึกษาของรัฐและเอกชน ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพการสนับสนุนของสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่รัฐปฏิบัติจริงและสภาพที่รัฐควรปฏิบัติในภาพรวม พบว่า สภาพที่รัฐปฏิบัติจริงมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อยในทุกด้าน ส่วนระดับที่รัฐควรปฏิบัติมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเมื่อพิจารณาความแตกต่างระหว่างระดับที่รัฐควรปฏิบัติและระดับที่ปฏิบัติจริง พบว่า การสนับสนุนด้านที่ความแตกต่างสูงสุดคือ การสนับสนุนด้านค่าใช้จ่ายลงทุน รองลงมา คือ การสนับสนุนด้านวิชาการ 2. รูปแบบการสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ คือ “รูปแบบบูรณาการ" (Integrative Model) มี 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การบูรณาการ การสนับสนุนด้านอุปสงค์ (Demand-Side Financing)และด้านอุปทาน (Supply-Side Financing) (2) การบูรณาการการสนับสนุนในรูปแบบการให้เป็นเงิน (In Cash) และรูปแบบไม่เป็นตัวเงิน (In Kind) ซึ่งการสนับสนุนด้านอุปสงค์ ประกอบด้วย คูปองการศึกษา การส่งเสริมสุขภาพนักเรียน การสนับสนุนด้านอุปทาน ประกอบด้วย กองทุนพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานคูปองเงินเดือนครู เงินค่าตอบแทนครู กองทุนพัฒนาผู้บริหาร ครูบุคลากรทางการศึกษา และการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติข้อเสนอแนะ ประกอบด้วย (1) ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ คือ ควรกำหนดให้การปฏิรูปการศึกษาเอกชนเป็นวาระแห่งชาติ เร่งดำเนินการออกกฎหมายและระเบียบกระทรวงที่เกี่ยวข้องให้เอื้อต่อการให้การลงทุนด้านการศึกษาของเอกชน ควรมีการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ (Pilot Project) และควรพัฒนาระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศของค่าใช้จ่ายทางการศึกษา (2) ข้อเสนอแนะในการทำวิจัยครั้งต่อไป ควรทำการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การสนับสนุนสถานศึกษาเอกชนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to present the states and problems of supporting private basic education Institutions from the government and to develop a proposed model for supporting private basic education institutions in Thailand. The research methodology compromised 5 steps. Step 1: Documentary analysis to develop a research framework. Step 2: Documentary analysis and survey research about the states and problems of supporting private basic education Institutions. Step 3: Construct the draft model. Step 4: Evaluate propriety and feasibility of the draft model by the expert Judgments. Step 5: Adjust and scrutinize to a proposed model. The research findings are summarized as follow :1. The governmental supports to private institutions are not equal to public institutions which bring to oligopoly market and unfair competitions. The study of the states of supporting private basic education Institutions finds that the government supported at the low level all, vice versa the government should support at highest all in the statistic significant different of 0.05. The important problems are the supporting in the investment expenditures and academic supports.2. The proposed model for Supporting Private Basic Education Institutions is “The Integrative Model" which comprises of 2 components (1) The integration of Demand-size financing and Supply-side financing (2) The integration of In Cash and In Kind supports. Demand-size financing consists of education coupon and health promotion for students. Supply-side financing is the infrastructure developing funds, teachers’ salary coupon, teachers’ welfare, the academic funds for teacher and the honor award for institutes, the school executive and teacher. Research Suggestion: (1) Suggestion for research implementation is the genuine and effective private education reform designated as national agenda; initiate “the pilot project" of this model and provide the information and technology data of educational expenditures. (2)Suggestions for future research is developing “The Proposed Strategies for Supporting Private Basic Education Institutions"
Creative Commons License