Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาความเป็นมืออาชีพสำหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Professional development strategies for administrators in education institutions under the Office of the Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.96
Abstract
นำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาความเป็นมืออาชีพสาหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสานักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีวิจัยที่ใช้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา การดาเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาความเป็นมืออาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ความเชี่ยวชาญในการบริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน 2) การสารวจสภาพความเป็นมืออาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาทั่วประเทศจานวน 325 คนด้วยแบบสอบถาม 3) การจัดทายุทธศาสตร์ ของการพัฒนาความเป็นมืออาชีพผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 4) การประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของยุทธศาสตร์โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 11 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความเป็นมืออาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาประกอบด้วย 4 ด้านหลัก คือ คุณลักษณะ สมรรถนะ ความเป็นผู้นาทางวิชาการ และผลการปฏิบัติงาน โดยแต่ละด้านหลักมีด้านย่อยรวมทั้งสิ้น 24 รายการ 2. ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาประเมินสภาพความเป็นมืออาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาว่า มีความสาคัญ/ความจาเป็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีการปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 3. ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาความเป็นมืออาชีพสาหรับผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 ยุทธศาสตร์ ได้แก่ 1) การกาหนดให้การพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามืออาชีพเป็นวาระแห่งชาติ 2) การพัฒนาความเป็นผู้นาทางวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3) การสะท้อนการพัฒนาวิชาชีพจากผลการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose professional development strategies for administrators in education institutions under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. A descriptive research method was used in this study. The research procedure included 4 stages: (1) A study of professionalization of administrators in education institutions by documentary analysis and interviewing 3 experts in educational institution administration, (2) A survey of the state of the professionalization of administrators in education institutions from 325 administrators through a questionnaire, (3) Formulating professional development strategies for administrators in education institutions, and (4) Evaluating the appropriateness and feasibility of the strategies by 11 experts. The research results were as follows: 1. The professionalization of administrators in education institutions composed of 4 major aspects, They were characteristics, competencies, academic leadership, and performance. The major aspects composed of 24 minor aspects. 2. The administrators in education institutions evaluated the significance/ necessity and the practice of the professionalization of administrators in education institutions at the highest level, and high level accordingly in all aspects. 3. The strategies of professional development for administrators in education institutions composed of 3 strategies : the proclamation of national agenda on professional development for administrators in education institutions., the development of academic leadership for student development, and the reflection of professional development from the performance.
Creative Commons License