Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a workplace learning management model for private school teachers
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.95
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นแบบวิจัยและพัฒนา มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 3 ระยะหลัก 5 ขั้นตอนย่อย ประกอบด้วย ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเอกสารคือ การกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัยและการสร้างเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ระยะที่ 2 พหุกรณีศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี มีขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย (1) การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน และ (2) การสร้างรูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน เป็นการประเมินรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 คน และระยะที่ 3 การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย (1) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน เป็นการประเมินรูปแบบโดยผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนเอกชน จำนวน 682 คน และ (2) การปรับปรุงและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานฉบับสมบูรณ์ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชนพบว่า โรงเรียนเอกชนมีการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ 1) การจัดอบรมครูโดยใช้วิทยากรภายนอก 2) การส่งครูเข้าอบรมกับหน่วยงานหรือสถาบันต่างๆ 3) การศึกษาดูงาน 4) การสนับสนุนให้ครูศึกษาต่อ 5) การอบรมครูโดยใช้วิทยากรภายใน และ 6) การติดตามนิเทศการสอน 2) รูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชนที่เหมาะสมคือ รูปแบบบูรณาการ การจัดการเชิงระบบ มีส่วนประกอบ 4 ส่วน คือ (1) หลักการของรูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 11 หลักการ คือ การตั้งเป้าหมาย การบูรณาการ การเน้นสมรรถนะ ความยืดหยุ่น ความเป็นระบบ การเรียนรู้ผู้ใหญ่ การสร้างแรงจูงใจ ความรับผิดชอบ การปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล การกำกับติดตาม และการสนับสนุน (2) ลักษณะของรูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงาน ได้แก่ ระบบย่อยของโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 4 ระบบย่อยคือ ระบบย่อยด้านคน ระบบย่อยด้านโครงสร้าง ระบบย่อยด้านงาน และระบบย่อยด้านเทคโนโลยี และวงจรการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงาน ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ การประเมินสภาพการจัดการการเรียนรู้ การออกแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ การจัดการการเรียนรู้ และการประเมินผลการจัดการการเรียนรู้ (3) แนวทางการนำรูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชนไปใช้ มีแนวทางในการปฏิบัติสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กำหนดเป็นเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน 2) วางแผนโดยใช้ข้อมูลพื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3) สร้างความตระหนัก 4) สร้างแรงจูงใจ 5) พัฒนาความสามารถของบุคลากร 6) สื่อสาร 7) จัดช่วงเวลาให้มีการพบปะแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 8) จัดทำเป็นคู่มือ และ 9) ดำเนินการในกลุ่มทดลองก่อนขยายผลทั่วทั้งโรงเรียน (4) เงื่อนไขของการนำรูปแบบการจัดการการเรียนรู้ในที่ทำงานสำหรับครูโรงเรียนเอกชนไปใช้มี 2 ปัจจัยคือ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a workplace learning management model for private school teachers. It was processed by a research and development approach, which consisted of 3 phases as follows: Phase 1: documentary research which was to study documents and related literatures and to determine the conceptual framework. Phase 2: multi-case study, which consisted of (1) to study state conditions and problems through a field study of 2 good practice schools (2) to verify the model by 10 experts ,and Phase 3: survey research, which consisted of (1) an evaluation of the model by 682 school administrators and teachers from 341 schools and the (2) improvement of the final model. The research instruments were content analysis form, interview guides, observation form and questionnaires. Data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics. The research results were as follows: 1) The current condition of workplace learning management for private school teachers revealed that there were several methods of management. They were 1) training by external trainers 2) training at institutions 3) field trip 4) support for continuing education 5) training by internal trainers and 6) teaching supervision. 2) The appropriate workplace learning management model for private school teachers was integrated approach of systematic management consisted of 4 parts. (1) principles of a workplace learning management model for private school teachers which were 1) goal-oriented 2) integrated 3) competency based 4) flexible 5) systematic 6) adult-learning 7) learner driven 8) responsible 9) interpersonal 10) following-up and 11) supportive. (2) features of the workplace learning system which were 1) school subsystems; comprising of 4 subsystems; human subsystem, structure subsystem, task subsystem and technology subsystem and 2) cycle of workplace learning with 4 steps as follows: 1) assessment 2) design 3) implementation and 4) evaluation. (3) the guidelines for schools to apply a workplace learning management model for private school teachers The procedures were summarized as follows: 1) to establish the clear goal 2) to plan through related fundamental information 3) to construct the awareness 4) to set up the motivation 5) to develop the staff’s competencies 6) to communicate 7) to set up the time for reciprocal learning 8) to produce the manual 9) to conduct the experiment with the sample groups before result extension within the school. (4) the conditions or limitations in implementation of the workplace learning management model for private school teachers: 1) factors affecting success ,and 2) challenges
Creative Commons License