Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a model of creation of a learning organization of faculties of medicine in higher education institutions in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.93
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพหุวิธี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ศึกษาการเสริมสร้างความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ของรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย คณะแพทยศาสตร์ของมหาวิทยาลัย 4 แห่ง ดังนี้ 1) มหาวิทยาลัย นเรศวร 2) มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล 3) มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น 4) มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต แบบสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบตรวจสอบรูปแบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับคุณลักษณะขององค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ในระบบย่อยด้านการเรียนรู้ด้านองค์การ ด้านคน ด้านความรู้ และ ด้านเทคโนโลยี ในภาพรวมโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามคุณลักษณะขององค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเสริมสร้างในระบบย่อยด้านการเรียนรู้ ด้านองค์การ ด้านคน ด้านความรู้ และด้านเทคโนโลยี ทั้งในระดับบุคคล กลุ่ม/ทีม และองค์การ 3) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ของคณะแพทยศาสตร์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย จากความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พบว่า รูปแบบมีเป้าหมายในการเสริมสร้างความเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ที่มุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศและความยั่งยืนขององค์การ ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบ 5 ระบบย่อย การเสริมสร้าง 5 ด้าน และกิจกรรมการเสริมสร้าง 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านการเรียนรู้ ด้านองค์การ ด้านคน ด้านความรู้ และด้านเทคโนโลยี ทั้งในระดับบุคคล กลุ่ม/ทีม และองค์การ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the characteristics of the learning organization study creation of a learning organization and in order to develop and examine the quality of the model of creation of a learning organization of the faculties of medicine in the higher educational institutions in Thailand. The multiple methods: content analysis, questionnaire, interview, observation, focus group discussion and seminar, were designed for the sample of 4 faculties of medicine which were 1) Naresuan University, 2) Mahidol University, 3) Khon Kaen University 4) Prince of Songkla University. Statistics used in this research were frequency, percentile, mean, and standard deviation. The research results found that 1) the level of the characteristics of the learning organization of the Faculties of Medicine in the higher educational institutions in Thailand which were learning sub-system, organization sub-system, human sub-system, knowledge sub-system, and technology sub-system was very good in general. 2) the model of creation of a learning organization of the Faculties of Medicine in the higher educational institutions in Thailand, was found that creation activity, learning sub-system, organization sub-system, human sub-system, knowledge sub-system, and technology sub-system in individual group/team and organization levels. 3) from the experts’ recommendation for the quality evaluation of the model of creation of a learning organization of the faculties of medicine in the higher educational institutions in Thailand, it was found that the model of goal of learning organization creation going to the organization excellence and sustainability was composed of factor, five sub-systems, five creation, and five creation activity which consisted of learning sub-system, organization sub-system, human subsystem, knowledge sub-system, and technology sub-system in individual group/team and organization levels.
Creative Commons License