Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินหลักสูตรนักเรียนจ่า โรงเรียนพลาธิการ กรมพลาธิการทหารเรือ พุทธศักราช 2547
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the naval rating student curriculum of the naval supply school, naval supply department B.E.2547
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.79
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อประเมินหลักสูตรนักเรียนจ่า โรงเรียนพลาธิการ กรมพลาธิการทหารเรือ พุทธศักราช 2547 ตามกรอบการประเมินแบบซิป ( CIPP Model ) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และแบบประเมินหลักสูตร จำนวน 5 ชุด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน นักเรียนจ่าชั้นปีที่ 2 พรรคพิเศษ เหล่าพลาธิการ ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ผู้บังคับบัญชาชั้นต้นของผู้ที่สำเร็จการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 211 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การประเมินบริบท พบว่า วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องกับปัจจัยภายนอก ในด้านการใช้ ภาษาที่ชัดเจนและสามารถเข้าใจง่าย การนำไปปฏิบัติให้เกิดผลเป็นรูปธรรม ความต้องการของกองทัพเรือ ความต้องการของเหล่าพลาธิการ เอกลักษณ์ของความเป็นวิชาชีพทหารเรือของเหล่าพลาธิการ อยู่ในระดับมาก โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร ด้านจำนวนหน่วยกิตรวม หน่วยกิตหมวดวิชา และหน่วยกิตรายวิชา จำนวนหน่วยกิต อยู่ในระดับที่เหมาะสม เนื้อหาสาระรายวิชาในหลักสูตร ด้านความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ความสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของกองทัพเรือ ความเหมาะสมกับปัจจุบันและมีความทันสมัย และมีประโยชน์ต่อ วิชาชีพทหารเรือ อยู่ในระดับมาก เกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้น พบว่า ในด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านนักเรียนจ่า และด้านองค์ประกอบอื่น ๆ ที่สนับสนุนการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การประเมินกระบวนการ พบว่า กระบวนการบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร กระบวนการจัดการเรียน การสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. การประเมินผลผลิต พบว่า ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษามีคุณลักษณะทั่วไป และคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพทหารเรือ เหล่าพลาธิการ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the Naval Rating Student curriculum of the Naval Supply School, Naval Supply Department B.E. 2547 by CIPP Model. The research instruments were an analysis form for data collection and five curriculum evaluation forms. The population was administrators, teachers, senior-naval rating students, graduates and their commanders, total population was 211 in number. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows : 1. Context evaluation showed that the curriculum objectives were related to external factors. The content of the objectives were rated at the high level in clarity, understandable, practical in using, providing with social needs and concentrating in naval supply profession. The curriculum structure was rate at appropriated level. The courses content were rated at the high level of appropriation to the objective of curriculum, royal thai navy needs, in trends and benefitcial to naval supply profession. The method and criteria of evaluation were rated at the high level of appropriated. 2. Input evaluation showed that the teachers, the naval rating students and the facilities for teaching were rated at the high level of appropriation. 3. Process evaluation showed that the administrative process, the instructional activities and also the measurement and evaluation were rated at the high level of appropriation. 4. Product evaluation showed that the graduates were rated at the high level of appropriation to general capabilities and naval supply profession
Share
COinS