Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานสำหรับเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of piano learning activities based on brain-based learning approach for students aged 9-11
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานสำหรับเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปีและ 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการ เรียนด้านทักษะเปียโน ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์และด้านเจตคติจากแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เปียโนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานสำหรับเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการสืบค้นเอกสารและเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนที่ เรียนเปียโนระดับชั้นกลางตอนต้นแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน เครื่องมือ ในการวิจัยมี 5 ชนิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการทดลองโดย t-test และสถิติเชิงพรรณนาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนตามแนวคิดการ เรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานสำหรับเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปีซึ่งมี 8 หัวข้อและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ซึ่งมี 5 ขั้นตอนช่วยให้นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบในสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมกับกระบวนการ ทำงานของสมอง 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแบ่งเป็น 2.1) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ในภาพรวม (M = 79.38, SD = 6.41) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M = 67.5, SD = 9.32) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะ เปียโนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการ เรียนด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์ (M = 14.13, SD = 1.55) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M = 12.38, SD = 1.69) อย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.4) ด้านเจตคติซึ่งแบ่งเป็นค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียน ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมี ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับ พฤติกรรมการเรียน กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง (M = 2.53, SD = 0.27) กลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 2.12, SD = 0.07)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to develop piano learning activities plans based on Brain-Based Learning approach for students aged 9 to 11 and 2) to study the learning outcomes in piano skill, analytical thinking and attitude. The research employed documentary inquiry and quasi-experimental research. The survey samples were the early intermediate students divided to 8 students experimental group and 8 students controlled group. There were 5 research instruments. The experiment’s data analysis covered t-test and descriptive statistic. The research results were 1) the format of piano learning activities based on Brain- Based Learning approach which have 8 topics and learning activities which have 5 stages support students learn systematically with suitable environment for brain process. 2) the learning outcomes were divided into 2.1) the summary in the experimental group (M = 79.38, SD = 6.41) was significantly higher than that of the controlled group (M = 67.5, SD = 9.32) at .05 level 2.2) there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the controlled group in the piano skill at .05 level 2.3) the analytical thinking in the experimental group (M = 14.13, SD = 1.55) was significantly higher than that of the controlled group (M = 12.38, SD = 1.69) at .05 level 2.4) the attitude was divided into the learning outcome and learning behavior. For the learning outcome, there was no significant difference between the experimental group and the controlled group in the attitude at .05 level. For the learning behaviour’s average, the experimental group got the learning behaviour’s average in high level (M = 2.53, SD = 0.27) and the controlled group got the learning behaviour’s average in medium level (M = 2.12, SD = 0.07)
Creative Commons License