Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมการเล่านิทานแบบไม่จบเรื่องที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using incomplete story telling activities on ethical behaviors of preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.63
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมการเล่านิทานแบบไม่จบเรื่อง ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านความซื่อสัตย์ พฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านความรับผิดชอบ และพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมด้านความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เด็กวัยอนุบาลที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 จำนวน 61 คน ของโรงเรียนทีปังกรณ์วิทยาพัฒน์ (วัดโบสถ์) ในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 31 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้กิจกรรมการเล่านิทานแบบไม่จบเรื่อง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมใช้กิจกรรมการเล่านิทานแบบปกติ ใช้ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง เด็กที่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมการเล่านิทานแบบไม่จบเรื่อง มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมทางจริยธรรมสูงกว่า เด็กที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of using incomplete storytelling activities on ethical behaviors of preschool children in three aspects: ethical behavior in honesty, ethical behavior in responsibility and ethical behavior in unselfishness. The samples were sixty-one preschool children from Teepangkornvittayapat (Wat Both) School. The preschool children were divided into two groups ; thirty in the experimental group used incomplete storytelling activities whereas the control group used normal storytelling activities. The duration of the study was twelve weeks. The instruments used in this study were the observation form of ethical behaviors for preschool children. The data was statistically analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test independent. The research finding was as follow: After the study, the students tested by using incomplete storytelling activities have more average rate of ethical behaviors points than student tested by using normal storytelling activities in statistical significance inference at 0.05 level.
Creative Commons License