Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ด้านการประกันคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a conceptual change model in quality assurance of basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.30
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรก ศึกษามโนทัศน์ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โดยศึกษามโนทัศน์จากการสนทนากลุ่มและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 12 คน จากนั้นมีการพัฒนาชุดเครื่องมือวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบรายการเพื่อการวินิจฉัยและแบบทดสอบวินิจฉัย ทั้งนี้กำหนดขอบเขตเนื้อหาเฉพาะการประกันคุณภาพเรื่องการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ขั้นที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ลักษณะและปริมาณของมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ของสถานศึกษาที่เป็นกรณีตัวอย่าง โดยศึกษาจาก 6 โรงเรียนใน 3 สังกัดคือ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเพชรบุรี เขต 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 1 และเทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรี จำนวนสังกัดละ 2 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษารวม 13 คน และครูรวมจำนวน 40 คน ขั้นที่ 3 พัฒนาโมเดลและคู่มือการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ด้านการประกันคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จากการประยุกต์ใช้การปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ตามโมเดลพุทธิพิสัย-จิตพิสัย (CAMCC) ที่ Gregoire (2003) พัฒนาขึ้น และทดลองใช้กับครูและคณะกรรมการประกันคุณภาพที่เป็นกรณีตัวอย่าง และขั้นที่ 4 ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของโมเดลการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา โดยการเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนของกรณีตัวอย่าง หลังได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยโมเดลการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. มโนทัศน์การประกันคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เรื่องการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ มีองค์ประกอบย่อย 3 ด้าน คือ (1) การควบคุมคุณภาพในเรื่องการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน และเรื่องการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) การตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ในเรื่องการตรวจสอบติดตามการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเอง และเรื่องการปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (3) การประเมินคุณภาพในเรื่องการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนของตนเอง และเรื่องการใช้ผลการประเมินเพื่อการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนของตนเอง 2. ชุดเครื่องมือวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์มีคุณภาพด้านความตรงตามเนื้อหา (IOC ระหว่าง .83-1.00) คุณภาพด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล พบว่ามีค่าไคสแควร์ = 0.71, df = 7, p = 0.998, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.97, RMR = 0.0037 แบบตรวจสอบรายการเพื่อการวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ความเชื่อมีความเที่ยง .7731 มโนทัศน์ด้านการปฏิบัติมีความเที่ยง .7595 และแบบทดสอบวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ด้านความรู้ มีค่าความเที่ยง .7865 ค่าความยาก .24-.82 และอำนาจจำแนก .36-.65 รวมทั้งชุดเครื่องมือมีค่าความเที่ยง .8174 3. ผลวินิจฉัยมโนทัศน์ของกรณีตัวอย่างก่อนการพัฒนา โดยสรุปพบว่า คณะกรรมการประกันคุณภาพส่วนใหญ่มีมโนทัศน์ที่ไม่คลาดเคลื่อนในทุกเรื่อง สำหรับครูส่วนใหญ่มีมโนทัศน์ความเชื่อคลาดเคลื่อนเรื่อง การเห็นคุณค่าของการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียน มีมโนทัศน์ด้านความรู้ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทั้งเรื่องการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอน การตรวจสอบติดตาม การปรับปรุง และการประเมินการจัดการเรียนสอน ส่วนมโนทัศน์ด้านการปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่คลาดเคลื่อนเรื่อง พฤติกรรมการใช้ผลการประเมินเพื่อการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน 4. โมเดลการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 4 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) การสร้างการยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงตนเอง (2) การพัฒนาความสามารถเพื่อการเรียนรู้สิ่งที่ถูกต้อง (3) การปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ใหม่ให้ถูกต้อง และ (4) การประเมินผลมโนทัศน์ของตนเองใหม่ คู่มือของโมเดลนี้มีรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับแนวคิด จุดมุ่งหมาย กระบวนการ ตัวอย่างกิจกรรม และบทบาทผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 5. ผลสรุปการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ของกรณีตัวอย่าง พบว่าคณะกรรมการประกันคุณภาพส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ คือมีระดับความถูกต้องของมโนทัศน์เท่าเดิม สำหรับครู 65.00% มีผลการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ด้านความเชื่อและด้านการปฏิบัติที่ระดับความถูกต้องของมโนทัศน์เพิ่มขึ้น 1 ระดับ ครู 72.50% มีผลการปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ด้านความรู้ที่ระดับความถูกต้องของมโนทัศน์เพิ่มขึ้น 1 ระดับ และครู 2.50% มีระดับความถูกต้องของมโนทัศน์ด้านความรู้และด้านการปฏิบัติเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน้อย 2 ระดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This R&D research was divided into 4 phases. The first phase was to study the conception of educational quality assurance and develop the sets of diagnostic instrument for the misconception detection on quality assurance (QA) of basic education institutions in Thailand. In this phase, the focus group studies and the interviews were used with 12 experts to determine the conception of QA and developed the sets of diagnostic instruments for misconceptions detection on QA, which consisted of diagnostic checklist, and diagnostic test. In doing this, the content was limited only at the QA on teaching and learning through child-centered approach. The second phase was an exploratory case study aimed to analyze the feature and level of misconceptions in six basic educational schools from Phetchaburi Education Service Area Office1, Prachauapkhirikhan Education Service Area Office1 and Phetchaburi Municipality. The subjects were 40 teachers and 13 school internal quality assurance committees. The third phase was to develop the conceptual change model and manual of the conceptual change in QA of basic educational school applied to the conceptual change method related to Cognitive-Affective Model of Conceptual Change (CAMCC) of Gregoire (2003) and the developed model was experimented with the subjects in school case study. The last phase was to examine an appropriate of conceptual change model by comparing the change in misconception level of QA after taking advantage of the developed model. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis method, whereas the quantitative data were analyzed in term of descriptive statistics. The research results can be concluded as follows: 1. The three main features of conception of QA in basic education institutions focused on child-centered instruction were (1) quality control of instruction planning and performing, (2) quality monitoring of performance monitoring and improving, and (3) quality assessment of self assessment and using the evaluation use for instruction development. 2. The reliability of the two conception diagnostic checklists: belief and practice: were .7731 and .7595. Furthermore the reliability, difficulty and discrimination indices of the knowledge diagnostic test were .7865, 24-.48 and .36-.65 respectively. The set of research instrument was tested in term of content validity and reliability: IOC = .83-1.00 and .8174. The construct validity was analyzed by confirmatory factor analysis shown that chi-square = 0.71, df = 7, p = 0.998, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.97, RMR = 0.0037. 3. The research findings in conception diagnostic of the subjects before receiving the conceptual change model development indicated that the most school internal quality assurance committee had no misconception. On the other hand, the most teachers had misconceptions in 3 aspects. The first aspect and the second aspect; belief and practice: they had misconception about value of child-centered instruction and behavior of using the evaluation use for child-centered instruction development. The third aspect; knowledge: they had misconception about instruction process, instruction monitoring, instruction improvement and instruction assessment. 4. Four steps of this conceptual change model consisted of (1) providing the self-acceptance of change, (2) capacity development for effective learning, (3) conceptual change, and (4) conception reassessment. The manual of this model contained concept, purpose, process, sample of activity, and role of the stakeholder. 5. The conclusion of conceptual change of the subjects indicated that the most school internal quality assurance committee had no conceptual change which showed the same level in the finding. The conceptual change of 65.00 of the teachers increased in one level of the belief and practice aspect. The conceptual change of 72.50% of the teachers increased in one level of the knowledge aspect. In addition, the conceptual change of 2.50% of the teachers increased in two levels and at least of the belief and practice aspect.
Share
COinS