Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบพหุมิติสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a multidimensional learning strategies scale for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.23
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบพหุมิติที่มีความเป็นมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะคือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบพหุมิติ โดยตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ ด้านความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์พหุมิติ และ ด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์พหุมิติและวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของโมเดลการวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ 4 โมเดล ประกอบด้วย (a) โมเดลของ Weinstein และ Palmer (b) โมเดลของ Stevens และ Tallent-Runnels (c) โมเดลของ Cano และ (d) โมเดลที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน และ 4) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6) สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2,187 คน ได้มาจาก การสุ่มแบบสามขั้นตอน (Three-stage random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบพหุมิติสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Window, โปรแกรม Microsoft Office Excel, โปรแกรม ConQuest และโปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบวัดกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบพหุมิติ ที่ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้าง 3 องค์ประกอบคือ องค์ประกอบด้านกลยุทธ์การรู้คิด กลยุทธ์จิตพิสัย และกลยุทธ์ทักษะการเรียนรู้ มีความเที่ยงโดยการวิเคราะห์พหุมิติ (EAP reliability) เท่ากับ .849 | .878 และ .844 ตามลำดับ และมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยโมเดลโครงสร้างกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้แบบพหุมิติมีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าแบบเอกมิติรวม (Deviance Statistic ของ โมเดลพหุมิติ = 56,461.589, โมเดลเอกมิติรวม = 56,527.426) และเหมาะสมมากกว่าแบบเอกมิติแยกตามมิติ (AIC ของ โมเดลพหุมิติ = 56,737.589, โมเดลเอกมิติแยกตามมิติ = 63,750.977) และโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ เท่ากับ 758.582 (df=705, p=.079), GFI=.947, AGFI=.926, RMR=.035 และ RMSEA=.011 2. โมเดลที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ เช่นเดียวกัน เป็นโมเดลที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด มีค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ เท่ากับ 24.666 (df=17, p=.102), chi [superscript 2]/df=1.451, GFI=.998, AGFI=.993, RMR=.008, RMSEA=.014, CFI=1.000 และ AIC=100.666 (Saturated AIC=110.000) 3. กลยุทธ์ทักษะการเรียนรู้ กลยุทธ์จิตพิสัย และกลยุทธ์การรู้คิด ส่งผลทางบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน (สัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยมาตรฐาน = .274, .241 และ .227 ตามลำดับ)แต่ละกลยุทธ์สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 7.500, 5.800 และ 5.100 ตามลำดับและแต่ละกลยุทธ์มีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายต่ำ (RMR = .008, .007 และ .010 ตามลำดับ) 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มเกณฑ์ปกติระดับชาติมีคะแนนกลยุทธ์การรู้คิด อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ระดับสูง และระดับต่ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.06, 41.24, 5.77, และ 3.93 ตามลำดับ มีคะแนนกลยุทธ์จิตพิสัย อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ระดับสูง และระดับต่ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 62.46, 20.90, 15.68, และ 0.96 ตามลำดับ และมีคะแนนกลยุทธ์ทักษะ การเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ ระดับสูง และระดับต่ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.73, 26.62, 16.19, และ 2.46 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the standardized multidimensional learning strategies scale for upper secondary school students, There were four sub-objectives as follows: 1) to develop the multidimensional learning strategies scale with high construct validity and reliability. The multidimensional analysis and confirmatory factor analysis were applied in order to determine construct validity and reliability of the scale. 2) to compare the efficiency of learning strategies measurement models consisted of (a) Weinstein and Palmer’s Model, (b) Stevens and Tallent-Runnels’s Model, (c) Cano’s Model, and (d) Model developed by the researcher. 3) to assess the prediction of measurement efficiency of students’ learning strategies on academic achievement, and 4) to construct the norms of learning strategies. The sample were 2,187 upper secondary school students from schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The instrument for data collection was a multidimensional learning strategies scale for upper secondary school students. The data were analyzed by the SPSS for windows, the Microsoft Office Excel, the ConQuest, and the LISREL program. The findings were as follows: 1. The multidimensional learning strategies scale consisted of three dimensions: cognitive, affective, and skill strategies. The EAP reliabilities of scale were .849, .878, and .844, respectively, and the construct validities of scale were supported by learning strategies model of the multidimensional approach (LSMMA). The LSMMA was a better fitting model than the composite approach (Deviance Statistic of multidimensional approach=56,461.589, composite approach=56,527.426) and the consecutive approach (Akaike Information Criterion of multidimensional approach=56,737.589, consecutive approach=63,750.977). In addition, the model was fit to the empirical data indicated by chi [superscript 2]/=758.582 (df=705, p=.079), GFI=.947, AGFI=.926, RMR=.035, and RMSEA=.011. 2. The model developed by the researcher was the most efficient model consisted of three dimensions as well. This model was identified by chi [superscript 2]/=24.666 (df=17, p=.102), chi [superscript 2]//df=1.451, GFI=.998, AGFI=.993, RMR=.008, RMSEA=.014, CFI=1.000, and AIC=100.666 (Saturated AIC=110.000).3. The skill strategy, affective strategy, and cognitive strategy had significant positive effects on academic achievement. The standardized regression coefficients were .274, .241, and .227, respectively. Each strategy accounted for 7.50, 5.80, and 5.10 percents of variance in the academic achievement. There was low error of prediction for .008, .007, and .010, respectively. 4. The student’s national norm had the cognitive strategy score at the nearly high level (49.06%), nearly low level (41.24%), high level (5.77%), and low level (3.93%), respectively. They had the affective strategy score at the nearly high level (62.46%), nearly low level (20.90%), high level (15.68%), and low level (0.96%), respectively. Also, they had the skill strategy score at the nearly high level (54.73%), nearly low level (26.62%), high level (16.19%), and low level (2.46%), respectively
Share
COinS