Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบด้วยวิธีอุปนัยและนิรนัย ที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีระดับความสามารถทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of blended learning with discovery learning approach using inductive and deductive methods upon self-efficacy in mathematics subjects of ninth grade students with different mathematics learning ability levels
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.19
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบค้นพบด้วยวิธีอุปนัยและนิรนัย ที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีระดับความสามารถ ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 72 คน แบ่งกลุ่มผู้เรียนเป็น 6 กลุ่มๆ ละ 12 คน ตามระดับผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สูง ปานกลาง ต่ำ กลุ่มที่ 1-3 เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบค้นพบด้วยวิธีอุปนัย และกลุ่มที่ 4-6 เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบค้นพบด้วยวิธีนิรนัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ บทเรียนผ่านเว็บเรื่องลักษณะ พื้นที่ผิวและปริมาตรของปริซึม และแบบวัดการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ ด้วยค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-way analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบค้นพบต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบค้นพบ มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ต่างกัน และเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบค้นพบต่างกัน มีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of blended learning with discovery learning approach using inductive and deductive methods upon self-efficacy in Mathematics subjects of ninth grade students with different mathematics learning ability levels. The samples of this research were 72 ninth grade students. They were divided into six groups of twelve students based on their mathematics learning ability levels : high, medium and low. The subjects in group 1-3 studied blended learning with discovery learning approach using inductive method. The subjects in group 4-6 studied blended learning with discovery learning approach using deductive method. The research instruments included web-based instruction lesson on feature surface area and volume of the prism and the self-efficacy test in Mathematics subject. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and two-way analysis of variance. The research result ware as follows 1. The students studied blended learning with different discovery learning approach had no statistically significant difference at .05 level of self-efficacy in Mathematics subject scores. 2. The students with different mathematics learning ability levels studied blended learning had no statistically significant difference at .05 level of self-efficacy in Mathematics subject scores. 3. The students with different mathematics learning ability levels studied blended learning with difference discovery learning approach had no statistically significant different at .05 level of self-efficacy in mathematics subject scores.
Creative Commons License