Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐาน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความตระหนักต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using an instructional package based on brain-based learning concept on learning achievement and an awareness of good citizenship of fourth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.14
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่ม ที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนและวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่ม ที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนและวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยชุด การสอนและวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอน 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตระหนักต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีระหว่างกลุ่ม ที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนและวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แบ่ง เป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่ม ทดลองจำนวน 30 คน เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนและวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน เรียนด้วยชุดการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ชุดการสอนจำนวน 3 ชุดแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนโดย ใช้สมองเป็นฐาน จำนวน 3 แผน แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบปกติ จำนวน 3 แผน แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาสังคม ศึกษา และแบบวัดการตระหนักในหน้าที่พลเมืองดี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดการสอน และวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดการสอน และวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยการตระหนักต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดการสอน และวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐานและการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการสอนแบบการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดการสอน และวิธีการสอนตามหลักการใช้สมองเป็นฐานและการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยของการตระหนักต่อการเป็นพลเมืองดีไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of study were 1) to compare the academic achievement of social study in pretest-posttest of the students taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method. 2) to compare an awareness of good citizenship before-and-after comparative study in the level of good citizenship awareness of students who were taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method. 3) to compare the academic achievement between the experimental group taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method and control group taught by instructional package. 4) to compare an awareness of good citizenship between the experimental group taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method and control group taught by instructional package. The samples of this study consisted of 60 grade 4 students. They were stratified random sampling into experimental group with 30 students taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method and control group taught by instructional package with 30 students. The research instruments were 1) the instructional package 3 box 2) Brain-based learning lesson plan 3 lesson 3) the traditional lesson plan 3 lesson 4) an academic achievement social study test 5) an awareness of good citizenship test. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research result ware as follows: 1. An academic achievement score of the students taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method the posttest was significance higher than that of the pretest at .05 level. 2. An awareness of good citizenship score of the students taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method the posttest was significance higher than that of the pretest at .05 level. 3. An academic achievement of the experimental group taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method and control group was taught by instructional package not different. 4. An awareness of good citizenship score of the experimental group taught by instructional package and brain-based learning method and control group was taught by instructional package not different.
Creative Commons License