Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้วยรูปแบบสตรรี่ไลน์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education instruction using storyline on learning achievement of fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในวิชาสุขศึกษาก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ และของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในวิชาสุขศึกษาหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ กับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2551 จำนวน 67 คน ของโรงเรียนปทุมวัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์จำนวน 31 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 36 คน ดำเนินการสอนนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองโดยผู้วิจัย ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ความพึงพอใจ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.87 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.20-0.80 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.20-0.73 แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.92 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านการปฏิบัติมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ด้านเจตคติและการปฏิบัติ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในวิชาสุขศึกษาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes were: 1) to compare knowledge, attitude, and practice achievements of health education subject before and after implementation among the experimental group students who studied the storyline method and the control group students who were given regular method of teaching 2) to compare knowledge, attitude, and practice achievements of health education subject after implementation of storyline health education lesson plan between the experimental group students who studied through the storyline method and the control group students who were given conventional method 3) to study the students’ opinions concerning the storyline method teaching of health education subject. The sample was 67 students from the fifth grade of Pathumwan School, Bangkok, during the second semester of academic year 2008. Thirty-one students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the storyline method of teaching which was taught by the researcher while the other thirty-six students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method which was taught by regular health education teacher. The research instruments were composed of the learning activity plans using the storyline method, the academic achievement tests on knowledge attitude and practice, the questionnaire and the interview pattern regarding to the students opinions on the instruction using the storyline method. For academic achievement tests: on knowledge, the reliability was 0.87, the difficulty levels were 0.20-0.80, the discriminative levels were 0.20-0.73; for attitude test, the reliability was 0.92; and for practice test, the reliability was 0.90. The data were then analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviations, and t–test. The research findings were as follow 1. The academic achievement on knowledge, attitude, and practice of health education subject of the experimental group students after learning through the storyline method were significantly higher than pre-achievement test at .05 level. The academic achievement of the control group students after learning through the regular method were higher than pre-achievement test significantly at .05 level only in the area of knowledge. Moreover, the area of attitude and practice were found no significant differences at .05 level. 2. The academic achievement on knowledge, attitude, and practice of health education subject of the experimental group students after learning with the storyline method were significantly higher than those who learning by regular method at .05 level. 3. The satisfaction towards the instruction of the experimental group students learning by using storyline method was very positive at the high level.
Creative Commons License