Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยวิธีซิเนคติกส์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนศิลปะของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching drawing and painting by using synectics method on art learning achievement of fifth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.203
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยวิธีซินเนคติกส์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนศิลปศึกษา ของเด็กระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการสอนการวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยด้วยวิธีซินเนคติกส์ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบประเมินผลงานวาดภาพระบายสี ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ และการทดสอบค่าที (t – test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนการวาดภาพระบายสีโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดซินเนคติกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนปรากฏพฤติกรรมในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับดี โดยปรากฏพฤติกรรมในระดับดีมากที่สุดได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนภายในกลุ่มหรือครูผู้สอน พฤติกรรมมีการซักถามเชิงเปรียบเทียบกันภายในกลุ่มเพื่อหาแนวคิดใหม่ พฤติกรรมนักเรียนมีการซักถามเชิงเปรียบเทียบกันภายในกลุ่มเพื่อหาแนวคิดใหม่ พฤติกรรมนักเรียนมีความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลิน ในขณะเรียนและปฏิบัติงาน และพฤติกรรมนักเรียนเก็บทำความสะอาด รักษาอุปกรณ์การเรียน 3. ผลงานการวาดภาพระบายสีด้วยวิธีซินเนคติกส์ของนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี โดยผลงานสามารถสื่อถึงการแก้ปัญหาในกิจกรรมได้มีคะแนนสูงที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the effects of teaching drawing and painting by using synectics technique on fifth grade students’ art learning achievement. The sample group used in this study was twenty-three purposively selected fifth grade students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration in second semester of academic year 2007. The research instruments were 1) drawing and painting by using synectics technique lesson plans, 2) achievement test, 3) students’ behavior observation form, and 4) drawing and painting production evaluation form. The obtained data were analyzed by using means, standard deviation, percentage, frequencies, and t-test. The research results were revealed that: 1) The learning achievement of students after learning drawing and painting by synectics technique was higher at the 0.05 level of significance. 2) The students‘overall behaviors were at good level. Moreover, behaviors of students at the very good level included students interacted with their teacher’s and friends while they were working,students asked each other comparatively in order to find new ways of thinking, students enjoyed while they were learning and practicing, and students tidied and kept art instruments. 3) Students’ drawing and painting production by using synectics technique had good level means score. In addition, that production showed that solving of their activities had a highest score.
Creative Commons License