Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A causal model of volunteer spirit of Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.186
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับของจิตอาสาของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำแนกตามสาขาที่เรียน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และ 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 720 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตอาสาและแบบวัดจิตอาสาของนิสิต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจิตอาสาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อจิตอาสาของนิสิตมี 3 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยจิตลักษณะ ปัจจัยด้านสังคม และปัจจัยสื่อมวลชน 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของจิตอาสาของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีตัวแปรแฝง 5 ตัว และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 13 ตัว โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (X[superscript 2] = 31.821, p = 0.282, df = 28, GFI = 0.993, AGFI = 0.978, RMR = 0.010) ทั้งนี้ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของระดับจิตอาสาได้ร้อยละ 72.10
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study and to compare the volunteer spirit of Chulalongkorn university undergraduate students, 2) to develop a causal model of the volunteer spirit of undergraduate students, and 3) to test a causal model of the volunteer spirit of Chulalongkorn university undergraduate students. The research sample consisted of 720 Chulalongkorn university undergraduate students. The data were collected by a questionnaire and analyzed by LISREL analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) on average, the students' volunteer spirit was at a moderate level. Three factors affecting volunteer spirit were psychological factor, social factor, and mas media factor. 2) the causal model neatly fitted the empirical data (X[superscript 2] = 31.821, p = 0.282, df = 28, GFI = 0.993, AGFI = 0.978, RMR = 0.010). The model accounted for 72.10% of variance.
Creative Commons License