Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูของบัณฑิตสาขาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting teaching career selsection of graduates in education programs
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.184
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูของบัณฑิตสาขาการศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูของบัณฑิตสาขาการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ บัณฑิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2548-2549 จำนวนทั้งหมด 312 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูของบัณฑิตสาขาการศึกษา ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าความสัมพันธ์ ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครู ในส่วนของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ภูมิลำเนา ความคุ้นเคยในอาชีพ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาชีพ ความสนใจในอาชีพ ความต้องการในอาชีพ การได้ฝึกประสบการณ์ในอาชีพ ปัจจัยความคาดหวังด้านอาชีพ เงินเดือนค่าตอบแทน ความมั่นคงในอาชีพ ลักษณะของอาชีพที่เลือก ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง บิดา-มารดา เพื่อนหรือรุ่นพี่ บุคคลที่เป็นแบบอย่าง และปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการเข้าศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ได้แก่ รูปแบบการเข้าศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี 2. การวิเคราะห์ระดับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูกับตัวแปร กับตัวแปรปัจจัยด้านต่างๆ พบว่า ความรู้เกี่ยวกับอาชีพ ความสนใจในอาชีพ ความต้องการในอาชีพ การได้ฝึกประสบการณ์ในอาชีพ ความมั่นคงในอาชีพ ลักษณะของอาชีพที่เลือก เพื่อนหรือรุ่นพี่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกประกอบอาชีพในระดับมาก ความคุ้นเคยในอาชีพ เงินเดือนค่าตอบแทน บิดา-มารดา บุคคลที่เป็นแบบอย่าง มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกประกอบอาชีพในระดับปานกลาง ภูมิลำเนามีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูในระดับต่ำ รูปแบบการเข้าศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรีมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกประกอบอาชีพครูในระดับต่ำมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims 1) to study the factors that bear on the teaching careers selection in education graduates 2) to study levels of relationships among the factors affecting in the selection of rendering their occupations as a teacher in the education graduates. Sample used in this research is graduates in Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University, Faculty of Education Srinakharinwirot University and Faculty of Education Chandrakasem Rajabhat University who graduated in the school year of 2548-2549 (B.D.) for total 312 people. Tool used in the research is the questionnaire about the selection of rendering occupation as a teacher in the educational branch graduates. The information in this research was analyzed for basic statistical values and relationship values with the SPSS for Windows program. The research findings were as follows: 1. The variables related with the teaching careers selection, for personal factors which are domicile, familiarity with the profession, knowledge of the profession, interest in the profession, needs in profession and the experience practiced in the profession, for the professional expectations factors which are salary/remuneration, stability of the profession, characteristics of selected careers and finally, factors of the educational entrancing pattern in bachelor’s degree which is the educational entrancing pattern in bachelor’s degree 2. The analysis of the relationship between the selection of teaching careers and variables, the findings are that knowledge about the profession, interest in the profession, needs of profession and the experience practiced in the profession, stability of the profession, characteristics of the selected occupation, friends/seniors related with the selection of rendering occupation in high level. Familiarity with the profession, salary/remuneration, fathers – mothers and the precedence persons related with the selection of rendering the occupation in medium level and domicile related with the selection of rendering occupation in low level, finally, the bachelor’s degree entrancing patterns related with the selection of rendering the occupation as a teacher in very low level.
Creative Commons License