Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ผลของปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสอนแบบแก้ปัญหาโดยอิงทฤษฎีสามศรกับรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of interaction effects between problem-solving teaching method based on the triarchic theory and problem-solving styles on creative problem-solving ability and mathematics learning achievement of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.156
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้แบบการสอน 2 แบบ คือการสอนแบบแก้ปัญหาโดยอิงทฤษฎีสามศรและการสอนแบบปกติในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหา 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาแบบนักค้นคว้าและรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาแบบนักพัฒนาที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบแก้ปัญหาโดยอิงทฤษฎีสามศร และแบบปกติ (2) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (3) แบบวัดรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหา (4) แบบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมตัวแปรพหุนามแบบสองทาง ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1.) มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบการสอนและรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2.) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบแก้ปัญหาโดยอิงทฤษฎีสามศร มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3.) นักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาแบบนักค้นคว้ามีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาแบบนักพัฒนาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this research was to study the interaction effects between two teaching of methods ,i.e., problem-solving triarchic theory-based and conventional teaching methods and two problem-solving styles, i.e., explorer and developer styles on creative problem-solving ability and mathematics learning achievement. Samples were 72 students in the ninth grade. Research instruments included, lesson plans applying triarchic theory-based and conventional teaching methods, mathematics learning achievement test, problem - solving styles inventory, and creative problem solving test. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, and two way multivariate analysis of covariance. The findings were as follows: 1. The interaction between teaching methods and problem-solving styles on students’ creative problem-solving ability and mathematics learning achievement was statistically significant (p<.05). 2. Creative problem– solving ability and mathematics learning achievement of students taught by problem-solving triarchic theory-based teaching method were statistically significantly higher than those of the students taught by conventional teaching methods (p < .05). 3. Creative problem – solving ability and mathematics learning achievement of students whose problem-solving styles were explorer were statistically significantly higher than those of the students whose problem-solving styles were developer (p < .05).
Creative Commons License