Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 4 ปี และ 5 ปี : การศึกษาวิจัยแบบพหุวิธี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of 4-year and 5-year teacher education programs : a multi–research method study
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยป้อน กระบวนการผลิตครู และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับนิสิตครูของหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 4 ปี และ 5 ปี และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นในหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 5 ปีกับนโยบายของหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ 5 ปีที่กำหนดแต่แรก กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มอาจารย์ จำนวน 45 คน กลุ่มที่ 3 กลุ่มนิสิตครู หลักสูตร 4 ปีและ 5 ปี จำนวน 429 คน และกลุ่มที่ 4 กลุ่มบัณฑิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จำนวน 99 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึก แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ผลการวิจัยการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยป้อน กระบวนการผลิตครู และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับนิสิตครู พบว่า องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะของอาจารย์ คุณลักษณะของนิสิตครู ปัจจัยด้านทรัพยากร การสอนของอาจารย์ ลักษณะการเรียนของนิสิตครู การเตรียมสื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และคุณภาพของนิสิตครูในหลักสูตร 4 ปีและ 5 ปีไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน แต่องค์ประกอบนโยบายของหลักสูตร 5 ปีมีการเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับความรู้ทางวิชาการของนิสิตครูให้มีความแม่นยำและลึกซึ้งมากขึ้น อีกทั้งมีการฝึกปฏิบัติงานวิชาชีพครูเพิ่มขึ้น จึงส่งผลให้วิชาเรียนในหลักสูตร 5 ปีและการจัดการหลักสูตร 5 ปีต้องปรับปรุงให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของหลักสูตร 5 ปี 2. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายหลักสูตร 5 ปีที่กำหนดแต่แรก เน้นให้นิสิตครูเรียนเนื้อหาวิชาการในคณะที่เปิดสอนโดยตรง และเพิ่มการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพเป็น 1 ปีการศึกษานั้น พบว่า ในทางปฏิบัติจริง เนื้อหาวิชาการบางสาขาวิชาไม่ได้เรียนกับคณะที่เปิดสอนโดยตรง และมีการเรียนวิชาครูเพิ่มเติม ส่วนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพเป็นไปตามนโยบายหลักสูตรที่กำหนดแต่แรก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study and to compare the input processes and outcomes of 4-year and 5-year teacher education programs and (2) to compare 5-year teacher education programs and the initial program policy 5-year teacher education programs. The research sample consisted of four group: the first group was 3 experts, the second group 45 lecturers, the third group 429 pre-service teachers 4-year and 5-year education programs and the fourth group 99 service teachers. The research instruments were content analysis form, observation form, interview forms, focus group form and questionnaires. Data were analyzed through the use of content analysis, analytic induction, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: The results of the comparison of inputs, processes and outcomes between 4- year and 5-year teacher education programs found that there were no differences among the components of lecturers’ characteristics, undergraduate education students’ characteristics, factors of resources, lecturers’ instructions, undergraduate education students’ learning characteristics, material setting of undergraduate education students, and qualities of undergraduate education students. However, a key component of the policy of the 5- year teacher education programs was to increase the accurate and comprehensive academic knowledge to undergraduate education students. Moreover, it was policy to increase the teacher professional practices to undergraduate education students. Consequently, subjects or courses and managements of 5-year teacher education programs must conform to the policy of 5- year teacher education programs. As for the initial policy of the 5-year teacher education programs that focused on subject studying of undergraduate education students in the faculty that directed instruction and their experiences of teacher professional practice were conducted for one academic year found that the authentic practices of subject studying of undergraduate education students in the program were not conformed to this policy. However, an increasing the units of credit in the pedagogy subject of program were conformed to this policy. Moreover, undergraduate education students’ experiences of teacher professional practice were conformed to this policy also.
Creative Commons License