Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการวัดและการประเมินผลการเรียนของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of measurement and evaluation of physical education teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok and vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.109
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนของครูพลศึกษา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล จำนวน 351 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 318 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.60 ผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาทำการวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที (t-test) โดยทดสอบระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพการวัดและประเมินผลของครูพลศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติในด้านต่างๆ โดยภาพรวมมีระดับการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลด้านที่มีระดับการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ ด้านทักษะ และด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และด้านเจตคติ 2.ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลของครูพลศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ครูพลศึกษามีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านเจตคติ ด้านความรู้ และด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ส่วนด้านทักษะ และด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3.การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการวัดและประเมินผลของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ทุกด้านไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เช่นกัน 4.การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และด้านเจตคติ โดยครูพลศึกษาในเขตปริมณฑลจะมีค่าเฉลี่ยของปัญหามากกว่าครูพลศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the states and problems of measurement and evaluation of physical education teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok and vicinity and to compare findings in measurement and evaluation in physical education subject of physical education teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok and vicinity. The constructed questionnaires were mailed to three hundred and fifty one physical education teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok and vicinity under the Office of Basic Education Commission. Three hundred and eighteen of the questionnaires were returned, which was accounted for 90.60%. The obtained data were statistically analyzed by means of percentages, means, and standard deviations. A t-test was also employed to determine the significant differences at the 0.5 level. The findings revealed as follows: 1. Overall, measurement and evaluation states were at high level. When analyzed in details cognitive domain, physical fitness domain, moral domain and affective domain were at high level where as sport skills were at the most level. 2. Overall, measurement and evaluation problems were at medium level. When analyzed in details, affective domain, cognitive domain, and moral domain problems were in medium level, where as sport skills domain and physical fitness domain were at the low level. 3. The comparison of measurement and evaluation states of physical education teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok and vicinity was found with no significant differences at the .05 level. in all areas 4. The comparison of measurement and evaluation problems of physical education teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok and vicinity was found with significant differences at the .05 level in all areas. When analyzed in details, moral domain and affective domain were found statistically significant at .05 level. Moreover, the physical education teachers in the vicinity were found to have more problems than teachers in Bangkok.
Creative Commons License