Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการมีวินัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of experiental management enhancing perpectual disciplinary behaviors through cooperation between teachers and parents on responsibility of first grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.97
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการมีวินัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง ต่อโรงเรียน และต่อครอบครัวของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2551 จำนวน 37 คน ของโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา การดำเนินการทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วง คือ ช่วงที่ 1 ก่อนการดำเนินการทดลอง ช่วงที่ 2 การดำเนินการทดลองช่วงที่ 1 และช่วงที่ 3 การดำเนินการทดลองช่วงที่ 2 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดกิจกรรม แนวทางปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้ปกครอง แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ รวมทั้งหมด 24 คาบ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเองของนักเรียน หลังการดำเนินการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการดำเนินการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อโรงเรียนของนักเรียน หลังการดำเนินการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการดำเนินการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อครอบครัวของนักเรียน หลังการดำเนินการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการดำเนินการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of experiential management enhancing perpectual disciplinary behaviors through cooperation between teachers and parents on first grade students self-responsibility, their responsibility for school and for family. The samples were 37 first grade students of Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Center for Educational Research and Development. The research methods utilized were three stages 1)pre-test process 2) test process-phase 1. 3) test process-phase 2. The research instruments included an activity plan, suggestions for parents, interviews and observation forms. The data was analyzed by frequency, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks, total of 24 periods. The research findings revealed that 1. The post-test mean of score on students' behavior self-responsibility was significantly higher than that of pre-test at the .05 level. 2. The post-test mean of score on students' responsibility for school was significantly higher than that of pre-test at the .05 level. 3. The post-test mean of score on students' responsibility for family was significantly higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License