Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of transformational leadership behaviors of administrators in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by teachers and school administrators
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.90
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหาร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหาร โดยใช้กรอบการวิจัยเรื่องพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง องค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมเฉพาะ 4 ประการ ของ Bass และ Avolio กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 131 คน และครูจำนวน 390 คน มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับและมีความสมบูรณ์ คิดเป็นร้อย 78.12 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตามการรับรู้ของครู ในภาพรวมผู้บริหารมีพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงรวมทุกองค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมเฉพาะอยู่ในระดับมาก และตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร ในภาพรวมผู้บริหารมีพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงรวมทุกองค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมเฉพาะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหาร พบว่ามีการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทุกองค์ประกอบพฤติกรรมเฉพาะ โดยผู้บริหารรับรู้ว่าตนมีพฤติกรรมในทุกองค์ประกอบสูงกว่าที่ครูรับรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the level of transformational leadership behaviors of administrators in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by teachers and school administrators. 2) to compare the mean level of transformational leadership behaviors of administrators in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by teachers and school administrators. Bass & Avolio’s concept on transformational leadership behaviors was used as the framework of this research.The total sample consisted of 131 school administrators and 390 teachers. Out of the total 521samples, 78.12 % responded. Five point Likert scale questionnaires were used to collect the data. All data were analyzed by percentage, mean, and standard deviation. T-test was used to compare the perceptions of the two groups. This study resulted following findings in the: The level of transformational leadership behaviors of administrators in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration as perceived by teachers was high level and by school administrators was highest level. The comparison on the mean level of the all sub-scale of transformational leadership behaviors of administrators in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration perceived between teachers and school administrators expressed that the difference was statistically significant at 0.05. The school administrators perceived themselves performing in all sub-scales higher than the teachers.
Creative Commons License