Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสื่อความหมายของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing experience by using the storyline method on communication ability of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.69
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสื่อความหมายของเด็กอนุบาล 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ การระลึกได้ และการจับใจความ การจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีสตอรี่ไลน์มี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเรียงร้อยสถานการณ์ ขั้นที่ 2 การขยายประสบการณ์ และขั้นที่ 3 การเล่าเรื่องย้อนกลับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอายุ 5 – 6 ปี โรงเรียนบ้านคลองหวะ (ทวีรัตน์ราษฎร์บำรุง) จำนวน 48 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ จำนวน 24 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 24 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัย 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการสื่อความหมายของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองคะแนนความสามารถในการสื่อความหมายด้านการระลึกได้ และการจับใจความของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of organizing experience by using the storyline method on the communication ability of kindergarteners, in terms of recall and comprehension. The process of organizing experience by using the storyline method were: 1) situation plotting 2) experience elaborating and 3) story retelling The sample was 48 kindergarteners of five to six years of age at Bankhongwa (Thaweeratrajbamrung) school. The sample was divided into two groups: 24 children in the experimental group organized experiences using the storyline method and 24 children in the control group used the conventional method. Research duration was 10 weeks. The research instrument was a test of communication ability of kindergarteners. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results were that after the study, the scores on communication ability in terms of recall and comprehension of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .01 significance level.
Creative Commons License