Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการของชุมชนที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of community needs on desirable characteristics of preschoolers in child development centers under the local administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.68
Abstract
ศึกษาความต้องการของชุมชนที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 7 ด้าน ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำนวน 104 คน ผู้ดูแลเด็ก จำนวน 104 คน ผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 236 คน และผู้นำชุมชน จำนวน 12 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 456 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลพบว่า คนในชุมชนส่วนมากต้องการให้เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ด้านวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีคือ การมีสัมมาคารวะต่อผู้ใหญ่ 2. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลในแต่ละด้าน สามารถลำดับตามความต้องการของชุมชนได้ดังนี้ 1) ด้านวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีคือ การมีสัมมาคารวะต่อผู้ใหญ่ 2) ด้านทักษะในการดำเนินชีวิตและทักษะทางสังคมคือ การปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันด้วยตนเอง 3) ด้านสุขภาพกายและสุขภาวะทางกายคือ การมีสุขภาพร่างกายที่สมบูรณ์แข็งแรง ปราศจากโรคภัยไข้เจ็บ 4) ด้านการใฝ่รู้ใฝ่เรียนคือ การแสดงพฤติกรรมอยากรู้ อยากลอง โดยการฟัง การมอง การถาม จับต้อง และลงมือกระทำ 5) ด้านสุขภาพจิตและอารมณ์คือ การเป็นคนที่มีความร่าเริงยิ้มแย้มและทักทายเมื่อพบเจอผู้ที่รู้จัก 6) ด้านการคิดและสติปัญญาคือ การเป็นคนช่างสังเกต และตั้งคำถามเกี่ยวกับเรื่องราวต่างๆ 7) ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมคือ การมีความรับผิดชอบและปฏิบัติตนได้ตามคำสั่งสอนของผู้ใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the community needs for desirable characteristics of preschoolers in child development centers under the local administrative organization. The samples of this research were 104 child development center leaders, 104 caregivers, 236 parents, and 12 community leaders, a total of 456 persons. The research instruments were questionnaires and interviews. The research results were as follows: 1. Characteristics of preschoolers: most people in the community expect preschoolers to have desirable cultural and tradition characteristics, respect for elders. 2. Characteristics of preschoolers can be categorized into: 1) Cultural and tradition: respect for elders, 2) Living and social skills: able to do daily activity by their own, 3) Physical health and physical well-being: good physical health and be free from diseases, 4) Eagerness to learn: express their curiosity, attentiveness by listening, watching, seeing, asking and performing, 5) Psychology and emotional: cheerful and friendly, 6) Thinking and intelligence: be observant and inquiry, 7) Moral and ethical behaviors: be responsible and be kind to elderly.
Creative Commons License