Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการเล่านิทานวงกลมที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing experience by using storytelling circle to enhance oral language ability of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.67
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ภาษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการเล่านิทานวงกลมที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กอนุบาลด้านโครงสร้างประโยคและความคล่องในการใช้ภาษา ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5-6 ปีที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลศิวภรณ์ จำนวน 14 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการเล่านิทานวงกลมจำนวน 7 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 7 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็นการทดสอบก่อนดำเนินการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ ดำเนินการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ และทดสอบหลังการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถทางการพูดสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of organizing experience by using storytelling circle to enhance oral language ability of kindergartners in terms of sentence structure and fluency. The samples were fourteen children at the age five to six years who enrolled at the second level of Siwaporn Kindergartners. The samples were devided into two group : 7 children each for an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group used the storytelling circle activities ; whereas the control group used the storytelling activities. Research duration was 10 weeks. The pre-test and post-test were administered one week before and after the instructional procedure. The research instrument was the test of enhance oral language ability of kindergartners.The research results were that after the field, the scores on oral language ability of experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License