Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการละครที่มีต่อความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของกลุ่มสตรีในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities using theatre process towards the women's self-esteem in Central Welfare and Vocational Training Centre for Women
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.62
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการละครโดยสอดแทรกแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ที่มีต่อความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของกลุ่มสตรีในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีภาคกลาง 2) เปรียบเทียบความรู้ก่อนและหลังจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการละครโดยสอดแทรกแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ที่มีต่อความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของกลุ่มสตรีในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีภาคกลาง และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการละครที่มีต่อความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของกลุ่มสตรีในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีภาคกลาง ใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองโดยรูปแบบการทดลองมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสตรีในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีภาคกลาง จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 20 คน ทำการประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองโดยใช้กระบวนการละครที่สอดแทรกแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเป็นเวลา 10 วัน ๆ ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ชั่วโมงหลังการทดลอง 1 วัน ทำการประเมินความเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง การวิจัยครั้งนี้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์สถิติ t-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สตรีในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีภาคกลางจังหวัดนนทบุรีมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้หลังการทดลองการจัดกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรม 2)กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการละครที่สอดแทรกแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองหลังการจัดกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับความพึงพอใจใจการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการละครที่สอดแทรกแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) study effects of organizing non-formal education activities using theatre process towards the women’s self-esteem in central welfare and vocational training centre for women in Nondhaburi province;2) compare the effects of organizing non-formal education activities using theatre process towards the women’s self-esteem in central welfare and vocational training centre for women in Nondhaburi province and 3) study the satifuction of participants in the non-formal education activities using theatre process towards the women’s self-esteem in central welfare and vocational training centre for women in Nondhaburi province. This was Quasi Experimental Research and used the Pre-test and Post-test Group Design. The research samples were 20 women in the central welfare and vocational training centre for women Nondhaburi province. The time duration of the non-formal education activities were 20 hours,2 hours per day for 10 days. The data were analyzed by using percentage(%),mean ( ) | Standard Deviation (S.D.) and t-test . The results were as follows: 1.Women in the Centre welfare and vocational training centre for women gained higher level of learning achievement. 2.The experimental group participated in non-formal education activities base on the adult learners’ concept added gained higher level of self-esteem. 3.The experimental group participated in non-formal education activities at .01 based on adult learners’ concept added reparted the high level of program satisfaction level of significance.
Creative Commons License