Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินการฝึกอบรมสำหรับกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of evaluation criteria for training of Department of Skill Development
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ มั่นสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.20
Abstract
พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์การประเมินการฝึกอบรมสำหรับกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดดำเนินโครงการฝึกอบรมตามหลักสูตรของกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงาน จำนวน 25 คน ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินตามรูปแบบการประเมินโครงการฝึกอบรมของ โดแนล แอล เคริกแพททริก แบ่งการประเมิน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การประเมินปฏิกิริยา การเรียนรู้ พฤติกรรม และการประเมินผลกระทบต่อองค์การ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายจำนวน 3 รอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามแบบประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ โดยกำหนดว่าข้อความที่เป็นเกณฑ์ได้ต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานเท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 3.50 และมีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เท่ากับหรือน้อยกว่า 1.50 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรอบสุดท้ายทำให้ได้ข้อความที่เป็นเกณฑ์จำนวน 107 ข้อ จากจำนวน 114 ข้อ เป็นเกณฑ์การประเมินด้านปฏิกิริยา 67 ข้อ ด้านการเรยนรู้ 16 ข้อ ด้านพฤติกรรม 15 ข้อ และการประเมินด้านผลกระทบต่อองค์การ 9 ข้อ ดังนี้1. เกณฑ์การประเมินปฏิกิริยาครอบคลุมการประเมินด้านการวางแผนการฝึกอบรม วัตถุประสงค์ในการฝึกอบรม การออกแบบโครงการและพัฒนาหลักสูตร การเลือกกลยุทธ์ในการสอน วิทยากรฝึกอบรม บุคลากรการฝึกอบรม สื่อ/อุปกรณ์ในการฝึกอบรม และด้านสถานที่/สภาพแวดล้อม/บรรยากาศในการฝึกอบรม จากเกณฑ์ 67 ข้อ มี 12 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 4.50 มี 55 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 3.50 2. เกณฑ์การประเมินการเรียนรู้ ครอบคลุมการประเมินด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติจากเกณฑ์ 16 ข้อ มี 8 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 3.50 มี 8 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประะมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 2.50 3. เกณฑ์การประเมินพฤติกรรม ครอบคลุมการประเมินการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมอันเป็นผลมาจากการฝึกอบรม โดยประเมินจากหัวหน้างาน เพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้ผ่านฝึกอบรม จากเกณฑ์ 15 ข้อ มี 13 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 3.50 มี 2 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 2.50 4. เกณฑ์การประเมินผลกระทบต่อองค์การ ครอบคลุมการประเมินการเพิ่มของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน และการลดลงของปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยประเมินจากผู้บริหารขององค์การ จากเกณฑ์ 9 ข้อ มี 8 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 3.50 มี 1 ข้อ ต้องผ่านการประเมินจากผู้ประเมินที่ระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยไม่ต่ำกว่า 2.50
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop indicators and evaluation criteria for training program of Department of Skill Development. The samples were 25 specialists in managing training program of Department of Skill Development. The Delphi technique was designed to generate group consensus. The researcher developed evaluation criteria based on Kirkpatrick evaluating training program in four categories : reaction, learning, behavior, and results. The data were collected by three round of Delphi questionnaires and were analyzed using median and interquartile range. Findings were considered as the criteria when the median value was equal to or more than 3.50 and the interquartile range was equal to or less than 1.50. The findings revealed that : Panelist consensus was obtained for 107 of the original 114 Delphi items : 67 items for reaction evaluation, 16 items for learning evaluation, 15 items for behavior evaluation and 9 items for results evaluation. 1. reaction evaluation criteria included : training plan, training objective, designing & developing curriculum, select strategy, trainer, training staff, AV equipment & supplementary materials, and training facilities. Out of 67 items, 12 items, according to the evaluators, should gain the mean not less than 4.50 and 55 items not less than 3.50. 2. learning evaluation criteria included : the evaluation of cognitive, affective, and psychomotor domains. Out of 16 items, 8 items, according to the evaluators, should gain the mean not less than 3.50 and 8 items not less than 2.50. 3. behavior evaluation criteria included : the evaluation of behavior affected from training. The evaluators were immediate boss, colleagues and participants. Out of 15 items, 13 items, according to the evaluators, should gain the mean not less than 3.50 and 2 items not less than 2.50. 4. results evaluation criteria included : the evaluation of performance efficiency and reduced rate of working problems. The evaluators were chief executive officer of organization. Out of 9 items, 8 items, according to the evaluators, should gain the mean not less than 3.50 and 1 items not less than 2.50.
Share
COinS