Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4MAT ที่มีต่อเจตคติและผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทย ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the 4MAT system model in organizing Thai language learning activities on attitudes towards Thai literature and learning achievement of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ ศิริสมบูรณ์เวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.61
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฎจักร 4MAT ที่มีต่อเจตุคติและ ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และเปรียบเทียบเจตคติและผลสัมฤทธิ์ การเรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4MAT กับนักเรียนทีได้รับ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2548 สถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมกัดบึงทองหลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน60คนแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้ โดย'ใช้รูปแบบวัฎจักร 4MAT จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน ผู้วิจัย ดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้ทั้งสองกลุ่มด้วยตนเองใช้เวลา 8 สัปดาห์สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ รวมทั้งลิ้น 16 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ใ'นการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบกัดเจตคติตอวรรณคดีไทย และแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ วรรณคดีไทย และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในทารทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย หาค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิชเลขคณิต (x̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(s) คะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ ทดสอบค่า t(t-test) และ ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4MAT มีเจตคติต่อวรรณคดีไทยสูงกวา ก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4MAT มีเจตคติต่อวรรณคดีไทยสูงกว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักร 4MAT มีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทย สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of the 4MAT system mode! of instruction on attitudes towards Thai literature and learning achievement of lower secondary school students and to compare attitudes towards Thai literature and learning achievement of the lower secondary school students Detween the group learning by the A MAT system model and tire group learning by conventional teaching method The subjects were 60 mathayom suksa two students of Wangtongiang School in Bangkok These subjects were divided into two groups: 30 students in each group which included experiment and control groups The duration of experiment was eight weeks, two periods per week total of sixteen periods. The research instruments were the instruments tor data collection and the instrument tor experiment The instruments for data collection were attitudes towards Thai literature test and Thai literature learning achievement test. The instruments for experiment were Thai literature lesson plans. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation, relation growth score, t-test. and ANCOVA. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1 Students learning by the 4MAT system mode! had the attitude towards Tnai literature after experiment higher than before experiment at 03 level of significance. 2. Students learning by the 4MAT system model had the attitude towards Thai literature higher than students learning by conventional teaching method at 05 level of significance 3 Students learning by the 4MAT system model had the learning achievement higher than students learning by conventional teaching method at .05 level of significance
Creative Commons License