Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือแบบเทคนิคการต่อภาพในการเรียนบนเว็บ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative learning using jigsaw technique in web-based learning on environmental science subject upon learning achievement of mathayom suksa two students in schools under the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.22
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือแบบเทคนิคการต่อภาพในการเรียนบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่2 โรงเรียนสามเสนนอก (ฝ่ายมัธยม) และโรงเรียนมัธยมประชานิเวศน์จำนวน 48 คนสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มประชากร (paired-Samples / t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมกลุ่มร่วมมือแบบเทคนิคการต่อภาพในการเรียนบนเว็บมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of learning cooperative working in group activities by jigsaw technique in web-based learning on environment science subject for the Mathayomsuksa Two students learning achievement in school under The Department of Education Bangkok Metropolis. The group’s subject for this research was the Mathayomsuksa Two students in Samsennork School (High school education division) and Mathayomprachaniwet School 48 students. The statistics of result is the average mean S.D. and compared to average of pre-test and post-test The result of research: The students who had cooperative working group activities had no significant difference at the level of .05
Creative Commons License